PDA

View Full Version : [GameMode] [GM]World War III: Guerilla Warfare


asteroid
31/05/2008, 02:19 PM
http://www.bruceongames.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/02/guerilla.png
I remmebered that before 2 months i made 1 not bad mod, I called it World War III . Now im going to share it
whith you coz, I dont have any intrest in sa-mp now. All I ask is to leave the mode name , and credits.

I warn you that there are few bugs.

Nations:

China
USA
Russia
Royal navy army
Lithuania

Commands:
Only few of them, usally most of them are based on pickups

! - radio.
@-admin chat
/login /register /logout.
/acmd - admin commands.
/stats - to see other stats.
/info - to see your statistics.
/ranks - to see your current rank.
/base - to set spawn back to base.
Lithuanians: /o3 /c3 /enterbase

Admin commands and levels:

Level 1:/nrg /warn /kick /healall /armourall /goto
Level 2: /ban /force /explode /gethere /getallhere /ann
Level 3: /mission1-5 /makeadmin1-3 /general /pimp

Ranks of soldiers:

1st grade : Prv - Private
2nd grade : Sgt - Sergeant
3nd grade : Leu - Lieutenant
4nd grade : Mjr - Major
5nd grade : Cpt - Captain
6nd grade : Col - Colonel
7nd grade : Gnr - General
Bigger rank you have ,more health and armor you get.


Simple mission system, 5 missions automaticly are set to launch in periods of time.
1.USA Paradrop
2.Nuke
3.Delivering the goods
4.Defusing the weapon
5.China Paradrop

Simple weather and time system, mission changes, weather and time changes.

Warzone system same as gangwars, can fight for them and everything else.

Bunker system: each nation got bunker located in desert . Bunker means that if you pickup an save icon ,after next spawn you will spawn at bunker not at base, but if you will whant to spawn back to base you will have to type /base .

Class system. You can select your proffesion from:
Infantry:M4 + Deagle + Night Vision goggles
Pilot: Deagle + Parachute + /f command in bomber China plane + able to pilot Shamal
Sniper: Sniper + Silenced pistol + Infra Red goggles
Medic: 9 mm pistol + /heal command + Night Vision goggles
Anti-Vehicle: Bazoka + He grenades + Shotgun? + Plant command + Night Vision goggles

Anti plane bunkers , there are 3 of them you can find them on high mountains of desert. Once you enter them you get an minigun , then its easy to hit those Hunter pilot bastards.

If you host it , throw me an ip ,coz I would like to remember old times.



Prieview of map (http://www.ipix.lt/images/57626063.gif/)

AMX (http://www.failai.lt/09d16y2pulox/WW30.3.amx.htm)

PWN (http://www.failai.lt/5ofo5yy760ty/WW30.3.pwn.htm)




Forgotten to say ,that you can save chat log too, by making txt file into scriptfiles direction. Txt file should be named : chato-logas.txt you can rename it to whatever you whant, by editing the source

Known Bugs:
Admins: dont tune nrg or sanchez !! Server ownage..

Lewwy
31/05/2008, 02:22 PM
I'll host it tomorrow afternoon.

cmg4life
31/05/2008, 02:37 PM
nice
but the googles are buggy , cuz they activate for all players

asteroid
31/05/2008, 03:20 PM
Check mine goggles before posting....

nenelokao
31/05/2008, 03:38 PM
Hi, i am getting this error when try to download it:

404: File Not Found

Sorry, the file you are requesting was not found.
Probably it was deleted by administrator or file owner.

asteroid
31/05/2008, 04:24 PM
Fixed

Edu
31/05/2008, 11:39 PM
Great idea guy >> rank of soldiers rlz, good job :P

thats_not_me
01/06/2008, 09:48 AM
Nice gamemode :P

Dont know how long this is gunna stay on the server though :P

HostName: Cold Blooded Killaz [100mbit]
Address: 203.98.81.13:1337
Players: 0 / 10
Ping: 22
Mode: WW3 0.3
Map: San Andreas

Plust its hosted in Australia and has a ping kicker

asteroid
01/06/2008, 10:49 AM
Thanks for rating it good ;)

thats_not_me
01/06/2008, 10:54 AM
Ahhh, just tested it..

It's verry buggy indeed..

asteroid
01/06/2008, 11:02 AM
If you can write them down, I got time now. I could fix it

Masj
01/06/2008, 11:09 AM
Minister, not bad ;) really it's cool gamemode

bimbalas
05/06/2008, 07:46 AM
where are u from? u from lithuanian?plz whrite me skype algirduxz112

Grove
05/06/2008, 08:09 AM
Nice work. I myself am working on a gamemode called World War III :) This has given me a few ideas :D nice work

bimbalas
05/06/2008, 10:18 AM
plz give me dcmd include

miguex
12/06/2008, 02:00 PM
hello very good game mode but I would like to have some errors qe added me to make arrangements :)
ron_blanko@hotmail.com

asteroid
23/06/2008, 07:52 AM
Sorry i was away for 3 weeks .If u need help ask now.

mave_man
23/06/2008, 12:11 PM
awesome :o :o

asteroid
23/06/2008, 01:26 PM
DCMD include :

DCMD include: Savefile (http://www.savefile.com/files/1625596)

DJexs
23/06/2008, 02:39 PM
HostName: Evil Gamerz TDM
Address: 12.207.35.84:7777
Players: 7 / 30
Ping: 3
Mode: WW3 0.3
Map: San Andreas

there is the server join us on it we got TS also
same surver adress without the port numbers

asteroid
23/06/2008, 06:53 PM
Whata??? Its in there...

Zh3r0
23/06/2008, 07:17 PM
Kool GM dude ;).

DJexs
24/06/2008, 06:12 AM
me and minister were playing yesterday and we encountered some bugs this is wat we found
on death when you kill ur self/drowned/crash in a heli/plane it could crash SAMP all you do is restart server it should be find
the other thing i found was that if you pick up the icon at some1 elses bunker so that you spawn there u will be on there team until you die but u keep ur skin and color so ur kind of undercover so that could be bad

asteroid
24/06/2008, 07:17 AM
Ok heres an bugfix , I hope all of bugs are fixed.

Bugfix (http://www.savefile.com/files/162702)

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 09:55 AM
Thankyou Minister!!! I'll try i out right now :D

Ignas1337
24/06/2008, 09:58 AM
LITHUANIA!!! YAY ATLAST my country is mentioned here xPPP

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 10:00 AM
No it still doesn't work. I still get "logged in or registered?" bug as I like to call it. How can I fix it?

asteroid
24/06/2008, 10:36 AM
LITHUANIA!!! YAY ATLAST my country is mentioned here xPPP

Na taip

No it still doesn't work. I still get "logged in or registered?" bug as I like to call it. How can I fix it?

What do you mean you stay logged in or registered?
When u connect you can't login? You have to remember not only the password but even the letter size for example Max.Or maybe you already got account on the same register system, cant explain that in other ways it worked for other ppl.
If no then explain me this bug in PM.

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 11:47 AM
Heres what happens.

I turn on my server. It says I need to register. I register but it then says I already registered and can log in /login [password]. So I type /login [MyPassword] and it says i already logged in. So pick a team and hit SHIFT then it says like I need to register first or log in! Please help :(

asteroid
24/06/2008, 11:55 AM
Try entering scriptfiles and deleting your account. Or see what happens whith different nick.

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 12:29 PM
damn it. it still doesn't work!! :(

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 12:35 PM
Nope still doesn't work. Would a debugger help? If so what lines should I debug?

asteroid
24/06/2008, 01:04 PM
Dont even know how to help, because I dont even imagine why it doesnt work , coz first time thing like that happened for me and for u. But ill think about it, and try to solve it out.

Zack9764
24/06/2008, 03:24 PM
Ok. Thankyou.

DauerDicht
26/06/2008, 04:30 PM
Nice mode - THX :))

asteroid
14/07/2008, 08:51 AM
Bugs fully fixed and fully translated. Download at the title page.

[PWN]cedar
06/08/2008, 07:44 PM
Heres what happens.

I turn on my server. It says I need to register. I register but it then says I already registered and can log in /login [password]. So I type /login [MyPassword] and it says i already logged in. So pick a team and hit SHIFT then it says like I need to register first or log in! Please help :(


Are you using other filterscripts?.

i had this problem when i had my admin FS loaded because it had the same /login command.
Try changing the admin FS command to /alogin or something.

Nice GM. thanks for supplying the dcmd include i have been looking everywhere :D

DauerDicht
28/03/2009, 04:18 PM
pls reupp!

Raimundas_Raimis
01/04/2009, 12:51 AM
Geras darbas Minister :) tikrai labai gerai padirbejai , gal atidarysiu Lietuvoje serveri su WW3 ;)

Master_Gangster
04/04/2009, 02:42 PM
how can I host a server bro? I mean like how can I get it so otha ppl can play on it without me givin them the IP-Address of ma serv...like on sa-mp on the "Hosted" tab theres a bunch of servers there dat ppl join everyday...I wanna get ma serv there :( but dunno how to do any of dat shit cuz im new...

[BFN]Stunter
04/04/2009, 02:47 PM
upload on solidfiles.com...

shadowski
05/04/2009, 11:21 AM
can someone reupload the files? because i get mp3 track instead of script

[BFN]Stunter
05/04/2009, 12:29 PM
yes, i know the file was uploaded is an mp3 file, reupload the amx file please... ;)

Tannz0rz
12/04/2009, 05:46 PM
yes, i know the file was uploaded is an mp3 file, reupload the amx file please... ;)


Indeed. AMX plox

DauerDicht
15/04/2009, 10:44 AM
pls reupp!

aleksandra
15/04/2009, 06:19 PM
Please new link?

Namaco
16/04/2009, 01:42 PM
guys new link needed when i click to download it shows me Mp3. :|

Divine
16/04/2009, 01:54 PM
Lol you added Lithuania ;) My country :D
NICE :D :D :D

Divine
16/04/2009, 01:56 PM
guys new link needed when i click to download it shows me Mp3. :|


yeah same me 2. ..

Namaco
16/04/2009, 02:00 PM
Cmon guys if u have the script send it :|

Namaco
16/04/2009, 04:57 PM
seems like noone will :s

ACERS
17/04/2009, 06:24 PM
Well seems like i will ;)

If the owner doesn't allows links just tell me to delete it :roll:

New linky(deleted old one because it expired :( )
http://www.mediafire.com/?sharekey=1ddb51f9d81808d3e7ba8e3c6e11ce20e04e75f6 e8ebb871

fixed my prob with dcmd..

Namaco
17/04/2009, 08:31 PM
you have that include right?

Guedes747
17/04/2009, 09:47 PM
Oh YEAH!!!
The best part on this is thares a Russia and a USA team... w00t w00t!
I would love to play on this, kick some RED Asses!
USA FTW!
Russia/CCCP/USSR FTL!
8)
[Sorry for racism, i don't like Russians, that all.... :mrgreen:]

Klutty
17/04/2009, 10:18 PM
This looks like fun, Im gonna try this out sometime!

Klutty

Takumi.WS
18/04/2009, 05:18 PM
Nice Gamemode

We can add/ change nation ?
;)

Cesar
20/04/2009, 01:58 PM
i tired it on my server, nuce gamemode, but need urgent updates anD fixes some mission Are bugged! :| and the .pwn file cann't be compiled!

Racardo
05/06/2009, 01:53 PM
getting these errors help please
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(1246) : warning 219: local variable "name" shadows a variable at a preceding level
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(1265) : warning 219: local variable "name" shadows a variable at a preceding level
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sub"
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sub1"
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "WarnedTimes"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase

Header size: 4264 bytes
Code size: 142892 bytes
Data size: 78104 bytes
Stack/heap size: 16384 bytes; estimated max. usage=4221 cells (16884 bytes)
Total requirements: 241644 bytes

5 Warnings.

Tannz0rz
06/06/2009, 12:05 AM
getting these errors help please
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(1246) : warning 219: local variable "name" shadows a variable at a preceding level
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(1265) : warning 219: local variable "name" shadows a variable at a preceding level
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sub"
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sub1"
D:\Documents and Settings\User\Desktop\world war 3 script\world war 3 script\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(3759) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "WarnedTimes"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase

Header size: 4264 bytes
Code size: 142892 bytes
Data size: 78104 bytes
Stack/heap size: 16384 bytes; estimated max. usage=4221 cells (16884 bytes)
Total requirements: 241644 bytes

5 Warnings.

They're only warnings. It won't affect anything. Lul

Decist
06/06/2009, 02:19 AM
looks good.. but too many bugs!

[dp]Janson
08/06/2009, 05:32 PM
jep... minister i cant understand you, you make a so big mode and than there is a link to a music file + the music is s**t, sry but ^^ noo whats that? lol...

asteroid
23/08/2009, 09:30 AM
The hosters deleted mine and this one replaced it , I think ,because it was too old, I'll try to find some time for rehosting , would do it now , but the modes are in mine old pc ,which isnt even cable plugged

Waqqa
23/08/2009, 10:47 AM
Great idea guy >> rank of soldiers rlz, good job :P



I like it too..is there any official server with this GM ?

Oggle McFoggle
23/08/2009, 10:58 AM
Can you upgrade the link? I cant download it.

theking66
23/08/2009, 11:02 AM
Hey i can't download this Sorry! We're busy upgrading! can who uploadet it on Raipidshare pls?

asteroid
23/08/2009, 11:55 AM
The hosters deleted mine and this one replaced it , I think ,because it was too old, I'll try to find some time for rehosting , would do it now , but the modes are in mine old pc ,which isnt even cable plugged

Vikin
23/08/2009, 01:11 PM
mm Lithuania

Oggle McFoggle
23/08/2009, 02:17 PM
Upload it Minister we want to try

Sonick
25/08/2009, 11:12 AM
I need dcmd file server! please put a link to the file dcmd plizz! :( :| :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :s plizz

cuvip
25/08/2009, 11:28 AM
can someone reupload it to another site,like mediafire or something

Roxan_Almighty
20/09/2009, 11:54 AM
Sorry! We're still busy upgrading!
We've been planning on doing a complete overhaul to the entire Savefile system within the year... but after some ugly hardware malfunctions (which sadly includes loss of data), we had to roll out the system a lot sooner than we expected. It's not the slow, old, cranky Savefile you once knew, but a completely revamped way of thinking. We ask for your patience as we upgrade our system to a brand spankin' new Savefile. Currently there is no estimated completion date, but most likely by the end of this month.

We're working as fast as we can, we promise :)

Thank you



Download link Fail ... ( re do it plz )

Memoryz
20/09/2009, 01:48 PM
I have this file still, PM me if you want a link.

Polizei
24/12/2009, 05:18 PM
Reflesh download link.

Hrvo182
24/12/2009, 08:11 PM
link dead :'(

Psy_Fear
24/12/2009, 09:54 PM
[b]Nice! Good Job Homie!

Mirror: http://www.mediafire.com/?sharekey=1ddb51f9d81808d3e7ba8e3c6e11ce20e04e75f6 e8ebb871

Mitchell.
25/12/2009, 08:37 PM
Ty for the mirror link

I needed this for my new server ^^

Polizei
25/12/2009, 08:43 PM
Thank you for link.

ClanWom
25/12/2009, 09:03 PM
C:\Dokumente und Einstellungen\kEvIn\Desktop\Counter Strike Source ™\gamemodes\WW30.3.pwn(11) : fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "dcmd"

Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


1 Error.


Include pls

Capxcesar
30/12/2009, 08:25 PM
Please, you can upload the links again?, Not working the page.

C1RCA
01/01/2010, 06:28 PM
LOL Where download????
Good work!

C1RCA
01/01/2010, 06:30 PM
The link not show'ed the download....

Mike Garber
01/01/2010, 07:24 PM
The link not show'ed the download....


Try the mirror link

B0OM
02/01/2010, 05:19 PM
can any1 send me link for download?

gruber
09/01/2010, 12:13 AM
Other mirror (Megaupload):
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=J8RO949G

Blackmorth
24/01/2010, 02:22 PM
fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "dcmd"/"dudb" and sometimes other errors :/

WTF Bugged for 0.3a

(*|Flake|*)
12/02/2010, 09:47 AM
the missions arent working for me :<

antiganye11
28/03/2010, 06:47 AM
Can Somebody give me the DCMD include? With the normal DEFINE, it doesn't work.

Brian_Furios
28/03/2010, 10:20 AM
great idea..

zeronine
29/03/2010, 12:05 PM
That would be nice, if you could update the include mirror.

lowrida018
06/05/2011, 10:55 PM
I can give it a go. :)

tonakis2108
25/10/2011, 03:52 PM
the links you posted are dead

iNorton
25/10/2011, 04:27 PM
the links you posted are dead

OBVIOUSLY when you are awaking a 2-3 years old topic

Mark™
25/10/2011, 04:44 PM
the links you posted are dead cared to read previous posts ?? here : http://www.megaupload.com/?d=J8RO949G btw dont spam a 3 yr old thread ffs !

asteroid
28/01/2012, 11:16 AM
I've checked my computer and found this old junk, maybe someone is willing to check it out :)
http://www.failai.lt/09d16y2pulox/WW30.3.amx.htm
http://www.failai.lt/5ofo5yy760ty/WW30.3.pwn.htm

MSI
31/01/2012, 11:48 AM
removed

Universal
31/01/2012, 05:50 PM
Lithuania!!!