PDA

View Full Version : [GameMode] [GM]Wasted Roleplay - Points - Familys & MORE; Great GF Edit.


[GTA]
03/01/2009, 03:51 AM
no longer avaliable

kool aid
03/01/2009, 04:21 AM
Beargang lives on

Martin_Smith
03/01/2009, 10:03 PM
/claim dont work?

Jesus420
06/01/2009, 05:59 AM
How do i open the doors in the pd?

[IB]Scorcher
06/01/2009, 08:45 AM
'Wasted Roleplay' - You do want some people to DL it, right? Lol.

romeotheboss
06/01/2009, 11:12 AM
I think it is a great gf edit! great job :)
PS: "You Want Some People ....." Without "do" ;) Hawkins









RESPECT ;)

x-cutter
06/01/2009, 12:23 PM
Good job, but I will always hate GF and its edits

Rambake
11/01/2009, 01:31 AM
Nice This GM is on 127.0.0.1:7777


Nice job!

Sandra18[NL]
11/01/2009, 03:02 AM
Nice This GM is on 127.0.0.1:7777
Nice job!

:roll:

127.0.0.1 is your local-host. Only usable for computers in your home-network.

Other players have to join you =>External-IP<= (http://whatismyipaddress.com)

Revelator
11/01/2009, 05:28 AM
Actually its not a local-network host, so only he can join with that IP.
But yeah, www.whatismyip.com / .net / .org / .dk / . .whatever

Jaztek_Hodzic
12/01/2009, 03:21 AM
hey do you no how i can set the time for points coz
they all are vulnrable at same time?

and when i /claim it says your not at /claim spot


hope you can help:D

shady91
13/01/2009, 03:05 PM
good work mate.

Snyper18
13/01/2009, 03:12 PM
SEARCH In the Script!!!

CNTRL + F!!

kalla112
13/01/2009, 04:55 PM
So i downloaded this GM and tried to use /createfamily but nothing happens??
I would like some help.

[RaP]Snoop_Dogg
13/01/2009, 08:44 PM
Yes, i need help to

I have there 5 admin level and i draw /makeleader .. .....
And he say you are not authorized for this command

Rambake
14/01/2009, 06:54 AM
LOL SRRY I PUT THE RWRONG IP Its actually 75.157.53.102:7777 lol and i fixed those leader thing so join my server :)

[RaP]Snoop_Dogg
14/01/2009, 04:42 PM
Then put fixed mod :) plzz

Klid
14/01/2009, 09:39 PM
I downloaded it but for some reason it ended up in my shit belongs in the bin place :| how to fix?

[GTA]
15/01/2009, 06:23 AM
/points to see when they are vulnerable
you need to be IN a family and be rank 5-6.
/createfamily [familynumber 1-12] [ID]
then once thats done type:
/fset rank 6 [ID]
then when a point becomes vulnerable you will be able to claim.

Jaztek_Hodzic
17/01/2009, 12:13 PM
Snoop_Dogg ]
Yes, i need help to

I have there 5 admin level and i draw /makeleader .. .....
And he say you are not authorized for this command


i had same problem
i found out the level for /makeleader was high a level admin just change it to ur wished level...

hope i can help

thats wat i had to do...

DjSterios
17/01/2009, 02:04 PM
/claim is not working

bartje01
18/01/2009, 02:18 PM
OMG PLEASE HELP. HOW CAN I OPEN THE DOORS INSIDE LSPD.
WITH /help I DONT SEE ALL OF THE COMMANDS.
WHERE CAN I SEEE THE OTHER COMMANDS

Alexander_kinov
18/01/2009, 08:12 PM
hey guys, i have just gotten this awesome script up on my server, but i was wondering, how do you make yourself an admin? cause i can not figure out how, and obviously, without an admin a server is nothing! so can you guys please help me out, thanks! :D

Decist
21/01/2009, 07:17 AM
it says that im not a leader or lieutenant..

fetzi1006
23/01/2009, 01:01 PM
Do how I get open the LSPDdoor? I have found in script watched, however, nothing. :( :s

ZoinoZ
26/01/2009, 08:33 AM
Hey i have probloms whit it.. i can only claim 1 drughouse the rest i cant claim why ??

You need to be admin higer rank then 5 to do /makeleader..

ZoinoZ
26/01/2009, 08:50 AM
Hey i have this server from http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=83145.15 and i have a big problome /claim only work at 1 Drughouse i dont know how to make the points at the rest to work so i can claim them to plz help me ? :(

ZoinoZ
26/01/2009, 04:46 PM
And some one tell the command to PD gats and Doors plz..

ZoinoZ
26/01/2009, 04:50 PM
Ohh i know now /opengate lspd

delow-music
26/01/2009, 07:44 PM
Ok great MOD, but what are the family numbers get the gangs you've said in to /families. Cause I already did some research on it and they wont. cause when you do /makeleader ... 5 or some elles you can become the mafia leader, does that family work too whit all the commands or not, can they claim or only the gangs you've talked about like the bear gang or the melitia?

I like your edit though.

Greats delow

delow-music
27/01/2009, 04:55 PM
Same Probleme here I did make myself faction leader with /createfamily and then /fset rank 6 ID , but when all points were claimeble I only could claim drughouse 2. when I stand on an other point its said I wasnt at a point that was availble. What can I do, is it a script bug or something elles. greats delow

Great work BTW

TGKDaemon
27/01/2009, 10:27 PM
How Can I be part of FBI ? :\

delow-music
28/01/2009, 03:46 PM
How Can I be part of FBI ? :\


Do /makeleader ID 2

zappydude
29/01/2009, 12:05 AM
Is this all solely scripted by you?

1337connor
29/01/2009, 11:46 PM
This is just SZR....

Tito_Johnson
30/01/2009, 12:43 AM
I love this GM. But the problem I'm having is editing with the drugs. How do I change where they're located? I've searched high and low in the .pwn file and can't find shit.

EDIT: I found it, how do I change the prices?

kool aid
30/01/2009, 05:11 AM
This is just SZR....

SZR failed. So do you.

ReFuSeR
30/01/2009, 07:29 AM
This is just SZR....



You fail... SZR is a SQL... LOL

delow-music
30/01/2009, 08:24 PM
Snoop_Dogg ]
Yes, i need help to

I have there 5 admin level and i draw /makeleader .. .....
And he say you are not authorized for this command


Make your self admin 1337Visible in /admins or 1338Not Visible in /admins

;)

delow-music
30/01/2009, 08:30 PM
hey guys, i have just gotten this awesome script up on my server, but i was wondering, how do you make yourself an admin? cause i can not figure out how, and obviously, without an admin a server is nothing! so can you guys please help me out, thanks! :D


Open your directory and open the map scriptfiles, then open the file of the name you use in the game it's a .ini file.
Then change this AdminLevel=0 to AdminLevel=1 or 2 or 3 or 4 or 5 or [Leadadmins - 1337 or 1338]

Tito_Johnson
31/01/2009, 12:03 AM
So, how do I change the prices of drugs.. or mats for that matter?

delow-music
02/02/2009, 02:44 PM
I figured out the points co-ordinates and why you couldn't claim the other points, It's acctually normal a scripter doesn't give his full script you know, some do but some won't do it so you guys need to figure out how the script works. I know for script beginners it isn't so pretty to get an unfinished or bugged script but try to fix it on your own. I did and found the bug/change of the points.

I still have to say to the owner,... nice!!!!

And I should do the same, when I released a GM like this!

Greats Delow

SuperS0nic
02/02/2009, 03:18 PM
Well its not going to be hard to fix the bugs..
Im going to use it and make menus and textdraws etc etc. :]

Nanos
02/02/2009, 05:54 PM
Do house cars work?

I can't upgrade mine or get in the car.
If I try to upgrade it says I don't have enough money; even though I have like 50mil.

delow-music
04/02/2009, 12:27 AM
;)

MarcusX
04/02/2009, 04:24 AM
Lul at there is no cars....

Tito_Johnson
05/02/2009, 01:13 AM
There is, but the author left it unfinished. Which to me is fine. It makes you actually script/finish the shit, before you host it. Giving newbs some "experiance".

EDIT: Now, I'm having problems adding cars. They just won't show up...

eXchainZ-FoReVeR
06/02/2009, 08:53 PM
I love this gamemode. but the problem is : its Godfather Edit, im looking for non-Godfather edit. that would be nice.

Tito_Johnson
06/02/2009, 09:41 PM
The chances of ot finding a godfather edit is like finding a needle in a haystack. Unless you script it yourself or pay someone to do it, chances are you'll be editing a gf edit...

delow-music
06/02/2009, 09:49 PM
There is, but the author left it unfinished. Which to me is fine. It makes you actually script/finish the shit, before you host it. Giving newbs some "experiance".

EDIT: Now, I'm having problems adding cars. They just won't show up...


CHange the amount of the vehicles :

Line 618 : #define CAR_AMOUNT 700 //Change to Your Vehicle Amount

Tito_Johnson
06/02/2009, 10:09 PM
EDIT: Now, I'm having problems adding cars. They just won't show up...


Change the amount of the vehicles :

Line 618 : #define CAR_AMOUNT 700 //Change to Your Vehicle Amount


Is that really the problem? I know the cars he had set up were only like 136 [iirc] and I deleted all of them. I then added 116 in and around the LV area. It still isn't working. I'll try your suggestion though.

EDIT: Didn't work, I'm clueless...What is causing this problem?
EDIT 2: Fyi, I've placed them as staticvehicles and as random vehicles. I don't know if house cars work, I'm testing that now.
EDIT 3: House cars work, I'm going to try and edit that. If anyone has any ideas, then feel free to post here!

Tito_Johnson
07/02/2009, 02:14 AM
Hump Da Bump

Fucking shit, this car thing is pissing me off. I even emailed the author and he has yet to respond. It seems to work just fine, with those cars, but if you remove them the cars all fucking freak out and won't work. This is a wonderful gamemode, but this error brings it down to another crappy gf edit.

delow-music
07/02/2009, 11:55 PM
EDIT: Now, I'm having problems adding cars. They just won't show up...


Change the amount of the vehicles :

Line 618 : #define CAR_AMOUNT 700 //Change to Your Vehicle Amount


Is that really the problem? I know the cars he had set up were only like 136 [iirc] and I deleted all of them. I then added 116 in and around the LV area. It still isn't working. I'll try your suggestion though.

EDIT: Didn't work, I'm clueless...What is causing this problem?
EDIT 2: Fyi, I've placed them as staticvehicles and as random vehicles. I don't know if house cars work, I'm testing that now.
EDIT 3: House cars work, I'm going to try and edit that. If anyone has any ideas, then feel free to post here!



#define MAX_CAR 400 found this on line 23 change to your amount maybe, I added some taxi's and they didn't show after I changed that amount It worked, just don't replace the cars with the once that are already scripted just add them.

Tito_Johnson
08/02/2009, 09:27 PM
What I had to do was start with a fresh wasted roleplay script. I then just pasted all the car spawns ontop of the ones already there. They work fine now....I'll take a look at the Max Car though. (( I still would of had under 400 cars when I took the others one out before, but hell it's worth a shot ))

EDIT: Hmm ... so many bugs. (( I can't get in some vehicles now ... pissing me off! )) Someone needs to fix them and reupload it. I'm working on it, and if I happen to figure it out, I'll upload my version.

Danand
18/02/2009, 10:47 AM
How can i open the PD gate?? Tryed evrything, cant get out!! And the /duty command dont work it says: You are not in a locker! :S???

Dragonite
18/02/2009, 11:01 AM
when i open it in notepad it's chinese writing...

Kinas
18/02/2009, 02:48 PM
How can i open the PD gate?? Tryed evrything, cant get out!! And the /duty command dont work it says: You are not in a locker! :S???

/opengate lspd
The /duty i need help too..

Kinas
18/02/2009, 03:21 PM
How can i open the PD gate?? Tryed evrything, cant get out!! And the /duty command dont work it says: You are not in a locker! :S???

/opengate lspd
The /duty i need help too..

I have the /duty too...I want to know if someone can help me with..When a player is /cuff he can do /handsup and brake the cuffs..If someone can,help me pls..
Sorry for my bad english..

the danny
22/02/2009, 09:12 AM
how can i open the port for adminhouse ?? :s

the danny
22/02/2009, 09:13 AM
how can i open the gate for admin house ? :s

delow-music
22/02/2009, 07:38 PM
Script is pretty bugged, me and my team are busy on it so if you have any questions tell me.

Admin House is /housegate .


Greats Romeo_D

the danny
23/02/2009, 10:39 AM
how can i a housecar ??
:roll: :s

the danny
23/02/2009, 10:40 AM
how can iu the doors open for PD ? and the gate :s

Fern0
24/02/2009, 11:28 PM
Dude, what's the ID's of the all organizations? :\

Dragon-KinG
06/03/2009, 12:21 PM
good job..
how can i buy car and how can i open the admin house gate?...
thanks,Dragon-KinG

Snyper18
06/03/2009, 06:55 PM
Search under OnPlayerCommand -.-

Dragon-KinG
07/03/2009, 09:31 AM
Search under OnPlayerCommand -.-

i not found...

someone help..?
[i need open the admin house gate]

MrNano
07/03/2009, 09:45 AM
Check This out (http://lix.in/-43573d) its working proper i have edited it !! :P no moe bugs

Dragon-KinG
07/03/2009, 06:50 PM
Check This out (http://lix.in/-43573d) its working proper i have edited it !! :P no moe bugs

AimLost
08/03/2009, 10:52 AM
I haven't figured how to add houses, i would appreciate if anyone explains it to me. also did anyone else have problems after cuffing suspect then arresting him/her, the suspect stays cuffed?

Burridge
10/03/2009, 11:15 AM
i not found...

someone help..?
[i need open the admin house gate]


use the search tool in the pawn program

and seach for

onplayercommand

DanielBurridge

shady91
24/03/2009, 09:18 PM
AimLost to add house you on need to add simply in property.cgf file then do search in script houseinfo and should be 34 say your adding 100 houses make it 134 then if you use house cars in your script you will need to re arange your car set up so say it says newcar >34 newcar <85 just add the number house house extra your making to the so say 100 house it would be newcar<134 newcar >185 as every house you add it also add's a house car to and dont for get if your useing the same house int to set VW for each house so you spawn at house entrance when exiting not were original spawn is if you still need help and more clear instructions pm me and ill give you my msn and help you out .

jat1801
24/03/2009, 09:20 PM
Dude I like this script because of the Point system it is like SARP brilliant dude.

Jordan_Lee
25/03/2009, 01:37 AM
http://rapidshare.com/files/213183191/samp02X.rar

Theres A Mirror :) Say Thanks If Want :)

rlarltn23
11/04/2009, 11:16 AM
I live in South Korea. So, do not download :'( :'(. So let me upload to sendspace. :mrgreen:

GBLTeam
11/04/2009, 12:52 PM
shit
no others job
only detective
no Taxi Driver , Street Swepeer , PostMan , and others..

Aoi_Rikuto
19/04/2009, 03:35 PM
How can I fix the points? I searched the script and couldn't find it.

Aoi_Rikuto
19/04/2009, 06:28 PM
Check This out (http://lix.in/-43573d) its working proper i have edited it !! :P no moe bugs

Does this fix the points too?

Magneeto
20/04/2009, 12:13 AM
How do you make you'reself cop?

Aoi_Rikuto
20/04/2009, 12:47 AM
How do you make you'reself cop?


/makeleader id 1

Oi!
22/05/2009, 06:21 AM
I reckin' this here is the SZR:GTA Roleplay script before the 2008 wipe. Does anyone know where to get SZR's house script?

Oi!
22/05/2009, 09:19 AM
This is just SZR....



You fail... SZR is a SQL... LOL


You fail SZR is putting in SQL right now, its about 50% done.

pierhs
23/05/2009, 01:13 PM
When i claim a point when the countdown reach to 1 it says nothing.what should i do?Should i wait for a while?

xXDrifterXx
24/05/2009, 11:00 PM
Why are the cars at Pig Pen invisible? you can get in and drive them but completely invisible?
otherwise nice script <3

Studio
14/06/2009, 01:19 AM
I went through the GM to find the factions list and here they are:

1 - LSPD
2 - FBI
3 - National Guard
4 - Firemen
5 - The Mafia
6 - The Yakuza
7 - Mayor's Faction
8 - Hitman Agency
9 - CNN Studio
10 - Yellow Cabs
11 - School Instructors
12 - The Ballas
13 - Latin Dominics
14 - The Vagos
15 - U.S Navy
16 - Vinewood Boys

Andrus
03/07/2009, 07:24 AM
How to open PD DOORS PLEASE HELP?!?!+!?!?!

Vikin
03/07/2009, 08:21 AM
Just Find it in GM omg does it so hard??

Vikin
03/07/2009, 08:29 AM
Uhhh fine here

/opengate

and it will auto close in 5 sec :lol:

Andrus
03/07/2009, 11:19 AM
Uhhh fine here

/opengate

and it will auto close in 5 sec :lol:


I dont need to open those stupid GATES i need the DOORS IN THE PD NOT THAT GARAGE!!!!Gosh with /opengate it doesnt open.Or what orginisation i put?For the garage gates its /opengate LSPD.I need to put /opengate door?

Vikin
03/07/2009, 03:18 PM
you tried /opendoor ?

Hef_Adonis
08/07/2009, 03:49 PM
When i do /detain ID 3 it says: That player is offline !
( I am on duty )

[GTA]
12/07/2009, 11:40 AM
just type /detain and then look at the structure on how to do it.
it will say:
USAGE: /detain [playerid/PartOfName] [seatid]

pierhs
20/07/2009, 06:11 PM
Please help me with the points.Only one of them can be claimed.Can someone script it for me?Please!!!

James_Alex
20/07/2009, 08:11 PM
great work
keep working ;)

spike_killa
21/07/2009, 04:36 PM
Try making your own gm.....Everyones sick of gf edits
But ye really good :)

ante001
23/07/2009, 01:29 AM
Nice work!

legendario
15/08/2009, 04:18 AM
how i join a faction?

pierhs
18/08/2009, 06:23 PM
how i join a faction?

use /makeleader [id] [faction]

then9ne
31/08/2009, 03:57 PM
C:\Documents and Settings\Pepto\Desktop\samp02X(3)\samp02X\gamemode s\Wasted.pwn(21632) : error 017: undefined symbol "t"
C:\Documents and Settings\Pepto\Desktop\samp02X(3)\samp02X\gamemode s\Wasted.pwn(21632 -- 21633) : warning 215: expression has no effect
C:\Documents and Settings\Pepto\Desktop\samp02X(3)\samp02X\gamemode s\Wasted.pwn(21633) : error 001: expected token: ";", but found "return"
C:\Documents and Settings\Pepto\Desktop\samp02X(3)\samp02X\gamemode s\Wasted.pwn(21784) : error 017: undefined symbol "s"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


3 Errors.

anybody know what to do? I'm an amatuer scripter, no clue how to do this, any help?

vikoko
02/09/2009, 07:02 PM
hey i bout a house it has a gate how do i open ut plz tell me :) :mrgreen:

vikoko
02/09/2009, 07:33 PM
how do i become fbi or PD or jesus or mayor or state or anything

Deat_Itself
02/09/2009, 07:56 PM
Nice ,good

gelei
04/09/2009, 01:45 PM
how do i become fbi or PD or jesus or mayor or state or anything

Ever heard of 'Search' button? Use it often.

/makeleader

Minikiller
08/10/2009, 10:48 PM
please i have this bug
C:\Documents and Settings\Noureddine\Bureau\samp02X\samp02X\gamemod es\Wasted.pwn(7732) : warning 213: tag mismatch
C:\Documents and Settings\Noureddine\Bureau\samp02X\samp02X\gamemod es\Wasted.pwn(7732) : warning 202: number of arguments does not match definition
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase

Header size: 7488 bytes
Code size: 1266408 bytes
Data size: 2268980 bytes
Stack/heap size: 16384 bytes; estimated max. usage=4904 cells (19616 bytes)
Total requirements: 3559260 bytes

2 Warnings.
who can help me when i compile i lost all cars Why ? can you helping me please i wait

Minikiller
08/10/2009, 11:04 PM
please iam waiting Please

kikosalaz
07/11/2009, 10:12 PM
someone how to fix the point battles? i only can claim one of the drug houses

shady91
07/11/2009, 10:59 PM
someone how to fix the point battles? i only can claim one of the drug houses
fix it your self or dont use it!

[GTA]
08/11/2009, 01:55 AM
someone how to fix the point battles? i only can claim one of the drug houses

get the points.cfg and change it to the same positions thats scripted in the server, which can be found by searching: "OnGameMode" in pawno, scroll down and you will see.

Blaze09
08/11/2009, 04:40 AM
Nice This GM is on 127.0.0.1:7777


Nice job!


I Lol'ed,

Nice Edit, Anyway.

pierhs
10/11/2009, 05:07 PM
someone how to fix the point battles? i only can claim one of the drug houses
About Points....
They havent any problem.they just have wrong coords.try to fix them from points.cfg and inside your .pwn file so they will have the same coords

SampGuy
26/11/2009, 02:05 AM
http://rapidshare.com/files/213183191/samp02X.rar

Theres A Mirror :) Say Thanks If Want :)

THANK YOU SO MUCH

mininou
24/12/2009, 10:17 AM
this Gm ill On in 3 min Max So : 89.156.209.44:7777

mininou
24/12/2009, 12:56 PM
Its On ENJOY ^^ And Come Make Your Rp / Skill ...etc Good Luck
89.156.209.44:7777

julian12it
23/05/2011, 09:49 PM
Can some one please make this 3c