SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10/03/2012, 09:00 PM   #1
Neavorce
Big Clucker
 
Neavorce's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Hungary
Posts: 68
Reputation: 14
Default Insert bug.

Press [Insert] button on your keyboard, and write, change, delete a text, and send.

Here is the video.
http://youtu.be/We24wSEMfto
Neavorce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/03/2012, 08:59 PM   #2
Ash.
High-roller
 
Ash.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: England
Posts: 2,137
Reputation: 160
Default Re: Insert bug.

This is default behaviour...

Try doing it in Microsoft Office Word, for example.
__________________
(AKA funky1234)

There are infinite possibilities


Think twice before you start programming or you will program twice before you start thinking.
Ash. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/03/2012, 09:21 PM   #3
Calgon
Godfather
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 6,219
Reputation: 840
Default Re: Insert bug.

funky1234, watch the video. That's what Insert does, but the game completely messes up.
__________________
(10:27:18 PM) dugi: hello is this the police?
(10:27:25 PM) dugi: Calgon is being mean
(10:27:31 PM) dugi: arrest him pls
Calgon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/03/2012, 09:28 PM   #4
Ash.
High-roller
 
Ash.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: England
Posts: 2,137
Reputation: 160
Default Re: Insert bug.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Calgon View Post
funky1234, watch the video. That's what Insert does, but the game completely messes up.
I assumed that was just video/recording issues. I apologise for misinterpreting the footage.

I don't have that issue, after checking, though.
__________________
(AKA funky1234)

There are infinite possibilities


Think twice before you start programming or you will program twice before you start thinking.
Ash. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to insert int into dialog ? vernz Scripting Help 2 10/03/2012 04:56 AM
MySQL INSERT INTO Snipa Help Archive 4 20/05/2011 12:13 AM
INSERT Problem Lewwy Help Archive 0 31/01/2011 04:32 PM
/veh [INSERT NAME HERE] ViruZZzZ_ChiLLL Help Archive 3 01/05/2010 02:12 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:34 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.