SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/03/2012, 04:56 PM   #1
Thijssieboy
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 7
Reputation: 0
Default Crane

Hello Guys,

Can you let a container crane work at sa-mp or not
Thijssieboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/03/2012, 08:04 PM   #2
Andrew_Razato
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 24
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Crane

Umm, it would have to be mapped with different objects and then mapped, it would be very hard, but probably be able to be done.
Andrew_Razato is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
VERY simple crane Drebin Screenshots and Videos 7 05/01/2013 12:58 PM
sky crane HeLiOn_PrImE Help Archive 1 16/01/2011 01:16 PM
Lol Crane Rapists:X ColdXX Screenshots and Videos 3 13/12/2010 09:35 PM
Fun on the crane [SF]RobMob Screenshots and Videos 7 27/12/2009 03:33 PM
The crane fun! teamsheetz Help Archive 1 24/08/2009 03:57 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.