SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 29/03/2012, 04:38 PM   #1
Atrox95
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 49
Reputation: 1
Default LIST_BOX: Switching Radio

Hello,
if you scroll in the LIST_BOX or in TAB (Player list), you switch your radio station if you are in a vehicle.
Atrox95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/04/2012, 04:17 PM   #2
Atrox95
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 49
Reputation: 1
Default Re: LIST_BOX: Switching Radio

Is there anybody who can confirm it?

Last edited by Atrox95; 07/04/2012 at 05:17 PM.
Atrox95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/04/2012, 04:19 PM   #3
MP2
Godfather
 
MP2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: England
Posts: 6,325
Reputation: 895
Default Re: LIST_BOX: Switching Radio

Yeah happens all the time..
__________________
>> Click here to see my releases.

Please do not PM me requesting help. Here you have a forum with 11,000+ active users - why are you limiting your help to one person?
MP2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
switching KarTooN Bug Reports 3 08/01/2012 04:12 AM
Need help[Switching to 0.3d] Marin_Franolic Server Support 7 27/12/2011 02:31 PM
Help with switching from 0.3a to 0.3b fico1912 Help Archive 3 21/09/2010 07:05 PM
No Switching OldDirtyBastard Help Archive 4 24/05/2010 06:59 PM
I'm switching to 0.3a..... DeltaAirlines12 Client Support 3 21/10/2009 04:30 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.