SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/08/2012, 07:11 AM   #11
NinjaChicken
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 424
Reputation: 10
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

anyone?
NinjaChicken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2012, 02:27 AM   #12
NinjaChicken
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 424
Reputation: 10
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

come on guys this is realllllllly urgent
NinjaChicken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2012, 08:17 AM   #13
Shaneisace
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 62
Reputation: 5
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

try this

Code:
CMD:reportsold(playerid, params[])
{
	if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pAdmin] >= 2)
	{
		new string[128];
		SendClientMessageEx(playerid, COLOR_GREEN, "____________________ REPORTS _____________________");
		for(new i = 999; i >= 0; i--)
		{
			if(Reports[i][BeingUsed] == 1)
			{
					format(string, sizeof(string), "%s (ID: %i) | RID: %i | Report: %s | Pending: %d minutes", GetPlayerNameEx(Reports[i][ReportFrom]), Reports[i][ReportFrom], i, (Reports[i][Report]), Reports[i][TimeToExpire]);
					SendClientMessageEx(playerid, COLOR_REPORT, string);
			}
		}
		SendClientMessageEx(playerid, COLOR_GREEN, "___________________________________________________");
	}
	return 1;
}
you might as well scrap the "Reports[i][ReportPriority]"
Shaneisace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2012, 11:29 AM   #14
NinjaChicken
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 424
Reputation: 10
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

no i need that as its part of the vip features
NinjaChicken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2012, 08:36 PM   #15
Shaneisace
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 62
Reputation: 5
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

Quote:
Originally Posted by NinjaChicken View Post
no i need that as its part of the vip features
all i removed was the "Priority" status it's pointless to have as you were making so many lines for it, so of course it wasn't going to show "Default" reports by removing it, It'll list all non-expired reports.

you were trying to just list "Priority" rather than non-priority lol
Shaneisace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2012, 01:35 AM   #16
NinjaChicken
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 424
Reputation: 10
Default Re: my /reportold cmd doesnt work

hmmm dont think it worked
NinjaChicken is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SplitText doesnt work + Object doesnt attach KfirRP Help Archive 6 04/08/2011 01:42 AM
function doesnt work as i want it to work. legodude Help Archive 0 14/03/2011 02:25 PM
why doesnt this work? THE_KNOWN Help Archive 6 04/02/2011 03:07 PM
SA-MP doesnt work SoadFann Client Support 0 28/12/2009 04:33 PM
PM log doesnt work jonybomb Help Archive 2 26/07/2009 08:35 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.