SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/07/2018, 05:26 AM   #11
Maxandmov
Big Clucker
 
Maxandmov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia.
Posts: 151
Reputation: 11
Default Re: ColAndreas not working.

Just like Jason stated, too, you need static colandreas. I had the same issue too. Next time read read-me carefully.
__________________
Give me rep, SAMPercluckers! (As long as I deserve it)
Maxandmov is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/07/2018, 01:45 PM   #12
NaS
High-roller
 
NaS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1,448
Reputation: 444
Default Re: ColAndreas not working.

How exactly did you name the folder and the file?

It's case-sensitive on Linux (all files are) so it needs to be exactly this:

Code:
colandreas/ColAndreas.cadb
NaS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/07/2018, 06:00 PM   #13
Droxx
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 76
Reputation: 19
Default Re: ColAndreas not working.

Yes its as you said but I tried to run ColAndreas_Static.so but the gamemode did not start due the map filterscript

I am not a plugin experienced well so If possible can you add me in discord and help me ?
Droxx#8248
Droxx is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ColAndreas DTV Scripting Help 1 20/10/2016 11:22 PM
ColAndreas Max_Andolini Scripting Help 13 12/06/2016 09:14 AM
ColAndreas - What have you used it for? Pottus Everything and Nothing 21 29/03/2016 10:05 PM
Help ColAndreas Crystallize Scripting Help 7 02/03/2016 03:53 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.