SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 16/05/2018, 01:31 PM   #1
enzulikeS
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 134
Reputation: 0
Default td editor problem

https://youtu.be/tR15qsLaXLY
i cant edit the textdraw

i cant type texts on it
the only letters which are implemented to the textdraw are when i enter browser and type something in the search bar
enzulikeS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2018, 03:53 PM   #2
Bruno13
High-roller
 
Bruno13's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Caxias do Sul/RS
Posts: 1,377
Reputation: 238
Default Re: td editor problem

You have to install Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86) to run TDE.

Make sure if you have installed.
__________________
Desenvolvendo Hogwarts RP/G
+ Desenvolvendo Survive The Apocalypse
+ Primordium Roleplay [À VENDA]
Code:
> Por tempo indeterminado, não trabalho mais com venda de sistemas.
> Site: www.bruno13.tk
Bruno13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2018, 06:41 PM   #3
enzulikeS
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 134
Reputation: 0
Default Re: td editor problem

A newer version of Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable has been detected on the machine.

then why i cant use?
enzulikeS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2018, 10:02 PM   #4
Bruno13
High-roller
 
Bruno13's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Caxias do Sul/RS
Posts: 1,377
Reputation: 238
Default Re: td editor problem

The TDE Studio is connected in localhost and you too?
__________________
Desenvolvendo Hogwarts RP/G
+ Desenvolvendo Survive The Apocalypse
+ Primordium Roleplay [À VENDA]
Code:
> Por tempo indeterminado, não trabalho mais com venda de sistemas.
> Site: www.bruno13.tk
Bruno13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17/05/2018, 12:45 AM   #5
SyS
High-roller
 
SyS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,971
Reputation: 447
Default Re: td editor problem

Run samp server in administrator mode
SyS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17/05/2018, 04:23 AM   #6
GTLS
Huge Clucker
 
GTLS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: India
Posts: 482
Reputation: 68
Default Re: td editor problem

If its Adri1's version, right click on text button for a Dialog Box to appear.

If its iPleomax's version, when you click on it, try typing directly. start by Backspace to see if it removes the text first.

Else try it on an empty script perhaps, on Bare or something.
__________________

I don't help for rep. I help cuz I was helped in the past.
GTLS is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
big problem with map editor! Roberto80 Client Support 9 26/08/2016 10:50 PM
Problem with Map Editor. LeGGGeNNdA Scripting Help 4 21/05/2016 03:08 PM
[Map] [PROBLEM] MAP EDITOR kungen Maps 8 01/12/2013 01:43 PM
MTA map editor problem! IvancheBG Help Archive 6 26/03/2011 06:22 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.