SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/03/2017, 12:02 AM   #1
Flamehaze7
Big Clucker
 
Flamehaze7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 91
Reputation: 10
Default Interpolate Camera

I tried to use the interpolate camera to move my camera while i'm in the login screen but it doesn't want to work

Code:
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, 2233.7678, 2082.3232, 163.2898, 2215.3149, 2173.4766, 163.2898, 10000, CAMERA_MOVE);
    InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, 2253.3149, 2101.3767, 158.2740, 2241.5039, 2177.4595, 158.3741, 10000, CAMERA_MOVE);
When i connect to the server the login screen shows up but the camera still remains watching Santa Maria Beach and not moving where i indicated :/
Flamehaze7 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/03/2017, 12:46 AM   #2
Pottus
Godfather
 
Pottus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5,173
Reputation: 1126
Default Re: Interpolate Camera

Try this dude it helped me a lot.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=330879
Pottus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Camera Moving (Interpolate Camera) TheRohlikar Scripting Help 2 24/10/2014 07:21 AM
Interpolate Camera help ProjectGANTON Scripting Help 3 01/04/2013 08:10 PM
Interpolate camera pos Squirrel Scripting Help 1 09/03/2013 03:32 AM
Interpolate Camera HighFlyer Scripting Help 1 18/09/2012 12:20 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.