SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14/07/2018, 10:20 AM   #1
SniperZKiller
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Need help, SAMP opens GTA SA offline

Hello there,
So suddenly when I was trying 0.3z and 0.3DL-R1, it worked in 0.3DL-R1 only so after I returned back to 0.3.7, my SAMP doesn't work at all in all these versions. It loads normal GTA and when I press on NEW, it crashes.
I tried out:
1. Using GTA SA DOWNGRADER PATCH.
2. Downloading v1 US from gta_sa.exe.
3. Reseting the location of SAMP to my GTA San Andreas main folder.
4. Running SAMP as administrator.
5. Running GTA_SA.exe as administrator.
All of these above didn't work, do you have any idea how can I fix it?
SniperZKiller is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/07/2018, 12:48 PM   #2
SniperZKiller
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Need help, SAMP opens GTA SA offline

Anyone?
SniperZKiller is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/07/2018, 04:26 PM   #3
Sting.
Gangsta
 
Sting.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 871
Reputation: 122
Default Re: Need help, SAMP opens GTA SA offline

Hmm, didn't you try to re-install SA-MP. Like do a unistall of SA-MP from your GTA directory. After that, run singleplayer gtasa and check out whether it works fine. If it works fine, just re-download a SA-MP client from the website and try it out. I think you should be good to go after that.
Sting. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Compiling opens samp Pawnify Scripting Help 5 20/09/2015 07:26 PM
samp opens singleplayer ozm8ey Client Support 8 18/05/2015 08:45 AM
SAMP opens gta sa Ovidiudmk Client Support 3 05/04/2014 06:34 AM
SAMP opens when I compile? Lostlife Scripting Help 4 26/01/2013 08:55 AM
The client opens but when i open a server it opens the single player Kathiie Client Support 1 08/06/2010 11:39 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:42 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.