SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/02/2018, 04:42 PM   #11
Zeth
Huge Clucker
 
Zeth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Debjit's Place | India
Posts: 463
Reputation: 77
Default Re: Command Binding

Quote:
Originally Posted by iLearner View Post
I don't see how is that hard, you can use one of keys provided by SA:MP as hotkey (Y, N, H and so on) and then send the cmd_COMMAND_NAME_HERE(playerid, GetNearestPlayerID(playerid));

Note: GetNearestPlayerID will most likely return an integer while zcmd requires second param to be string so you'll have to format the integer into a string and pass to the cmd.
He's talking about client sided command bindings.
__________________


Zeth is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 20/02/2018, 06:24 PM   #12
iLearner
Gangsta
 
iLearner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 538
Reputation: 113
Default Re: Command Binding

Then i refuse to help for such thing.
iLearner is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 21/02/2018, 05:45 AM   #13
Kaperstone
High-roller
 
Kaperstone's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Russia
Posts: 3,352
Reputation: 822
Default Re: Command Binding

Hello,


SA:MP hacking forums for your service.
So you want to setup an ez aimbot to be turned on while you type?
__________________
Kaperstone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/02/2018, 08:40 AM   #14
DannyW
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 30
Reputation: 13
Default Re: Command Binding

Quote:
Originally Posted by george3002 View Post
Can you tell me how to do that
Download AHK, any version's fine but 2.0's the most recent.
Create a file called whateveryouwant.ahk and write this inside:
Change F2 to whatever keybind you'd like.
Code:
F2::
Loop, 500
{
    SendInput t/cuff %A_Index%{enter}
}
return

Quote:
Originally Posted by iKarim View Post
You do realize that will send 500 commands in a short amount of time that's enough to get the him banned for flooding?
Was being sarcastic but I'll teach him now, thanks.
DannyW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/02/2018, 11:47 AM   #15
george3002
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Command Binding

Well after this i went to the answer. i cant keybind with IDS even if i want to risk get banned
george3002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/02/2018, 11:57 AM   #16
rfr
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 306
Reputation: 43
Default Re: Command Binding

Quote:
Originally Posted by DannyW View Post
Download AHK, any version's fine but 2.0's the most recent.
Create a file called whateveryouwant.ahk and write this inside:
Change F2 to whatever keybind you'd like.
Code:
F2::
Loop, 500
{
    SendInput t/cuff %A_Index%{enter}
}
return



Was being sarcastic but I'll teach him now, thanks.
no cuff id 0?


add
PHP Code:
SendInput t/cuff 0{enter
outside the loop
and also goodluck getting unbanned on the server when you spam the command
rfr is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Binding IP's on a Dedi. iGetty Server Support 1 13/05/2013 01:45 AM
Binding problems xXRealLegitXx Scripting Help 8 17/04/2013 01:36 AM
Binding a command to a key Scripter12345 Scripting Help 1 05/04/2012 01:22 AM
binding IPs potato Server Support 3 16/06/2010 11:57 AM
binding fix+nitro jamesbond007 Help Archive 8 02/12/2009 07:54 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:01 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.