SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12/08/2018, 10:50 PM   #1
HueTinhVietNam
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Help Me CMD:

54908 : error 029: invalid expression, assumed zero
54908 : warning 215: expression has no effect
54908 : warning 215: expression has no effect
54908 : warning 215: expression has no effect
54908 : warning 215: expression has no effect
54908 : warning 215: expression has no effect
54908 : error 001: expected token: ";", but found ")"
54908 : error 029: invalid expression, assumed zero
54908 : fatal error 107: too many error messages on one line
Code:
CMD:doiphieu(playerid, params[])
{
    if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 4.0, -2445.2866,508.2198,30.0838)) //cho nay thay doi toa do doi phieu nhe
	if(GetPVarInt(playerid, "PinConfirmed"))
	{
(54908)		ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_PHIEUQUA, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST, "Ban Muon Doi Phieu Qua?","6 Phieu (2,000,000 SAD)\n10 Phieu (5,000 Credit)\n12 Phieu (200,000 VatLieu)\n15 Phieu (1 Freecar)\n18 Phieu (1 VipGold 30 days)\n20 Phieu (1 Rimkit)", "Ok", "Thoat");
	}
	else
	{
  		PinLogin(playerid);
	}
	return 1;
}
HueTinhVietNam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2018, 12:38 AM   #2
Sew_Sumi
Godfather
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Azerbaijan
Posts: 6,342
Reputation: 522
Default Re: Help Me CMD:

First thing I'd do is try the dialog without all the braces... That is likely to be what's causing this, and in which case, they may need to be escaped or something.
Sew_Sumi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2018, 02:47 AM   #3
HueTinhVietNam
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help Me CMD:

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sew_Sumi View Post
First thing I'd do is try the dialog without all the braces... That is likely to be what's causing this, and in which case, they may need to be escaped or something.
I tried many ways, but still failed
HueTinhVietNam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2018, 04:09 AM   #4
Sew_Sumi
Godfather
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Azerbaijan
Posts: 6,342
Reputation: 522
Default Re: Help Me CMD:

What exactly have you tried though?

You could firstly do as I say and remove all the braces (()) and try it.

Another would be to form the contents of the dialog in a string prior to it, and address the string itself for the dialog.

Code:
"6 Phieu (2,000,000 SAD)\n10 Phieu (5,000 Credit)\n12 Phieu (200,000 VatLieu)\n15 Phieu (1 Freecar)\n18 Phieu (1 VipGold 30 days)\n20 Phieu (1 Rimkit)"
Sew_Sumi is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 10:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.