SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26/07/2009, 10:26 PM   #1
Demolitionboy
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default SA-MP doesn't load when I press "connect"

Hi. I'm sure this question has been answered, but I don't feel like looking through 168 pages of SAMP-related problems. Not all of the topic names are very clear, either. Anyways, the servers do not load or do what they should do when I press connect. I have taken out the user files, uninstalled my mods, got 0.2x, and done a few other things. I cannot seem to get SA v1 off Filefront, but I have been trying. Could anyone please help me? It looks so fun. Please help me. Thank you to anyone who gives me a helpful reply.
Demolitionboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/07/2009, 01:32 AM   #2
BP13
High-roller
 
BP13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,058
Reputation: 2
Default Re: SA-MP doesn't load when I press "connect"

you have already deleted gta_sa.set?
__________________
BP13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2009, 02:45 AM   #3
Demolitionboy
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA-MP doesn't load when I press "connect"

Yes, I have. However, I am getting a new comp soon, so I'm hoping that will work out. Also, I have seen a video of someone cracking SA for free and getting SAMP to work. However, any further replies will be appreciated and again, thans in advance.
Demolitionboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
xMovie Entertainment (3 vids): "Like a boss" "The rapist" "Jizz in my pants" xMovie Screenshots and Videos 11 27/03/2012 12:10 PM
Game Stop when i press "Escape" FelipekxD Client Support 4 16/06/2010 08:25 PM
how to make like if you press "F" or enter then enters building? hardstop Help Archive 3 28/04/2010 11:18 AM
Admin script requires "ReturnUser", "strtok" and "IsNumeric" Rubennnnn Help Archive 1 02/12/2009 06:08 PM
"Bots", "AI", "NPCs"... Computer-controlled pedestrians and traffic! ssflsnoob General 2 23/11/2008 06:06 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.