SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08/04/2017, 01:27 PM   #431
Pottus
Godfather
 
Pottus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5,169
Reputation: 1121
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by LaLy17 View Post
Hellow Crayder, i want to recomand a feature...
I just deleted o map from loadmaps, and if i want to re-import it, the textured objects aren't imported.
If you can do something that you can import maps already textured in the next update..
Thank you.
There is no way to ensure the imput would be consistent unless it is a Texture Studio map.
Pottus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/04/2017, 09:33 PM   #432
Mido10
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 30
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

When I write /mtextures and this list appears in front of me, I don't know how to scroll the textures so I can choose one. You said in the video that you need to scroll, I tried scrolling with mouse but nothing happens. I'm sorry for that stupid question, but can someone tell me how should I do that?
Mido10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/04/2017, 04:22 PM   #433
JustMe.77
Huge Clucker
 
JustMe.77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 238
Reputation: 43
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

With Y or Z you can select one of the texture and with numpad 4 and 6 you switch between pages.
JustMe.77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/04/2017, 04:27 PM   #434
ZombieNest
Huge Clucker
 
ZombieNest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Posts: 274
Reputation: 40
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

What is /ttexture really, never understood how to actually theme textures on your own?
__________________
•?((¯°·._.• uwotmate? •._.·°¯))؟•

Quote:
Originally Posted by SA-MP Forums Bot View Post
So--
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZombieNest View Post
Pro.
Quote:
Originally Posted by :o View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by vBulletin Error View Post
vBulletin Message
No Thread specified. If you followed a valid link, please notify the administrator.
Is that a excuse?
Yeah, maybe
ZombieNest is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/04/2017, 01:11 PM   #435
Inceptio
Little Clucker
 
Inceptio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Croatia
Posts: 46
Reputation: 11
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Seems like /flymode is bugged for me.
When ever I use it, it brings up preety much f***** up "LOADING" on my screen, and doesn't go away.
__________________
Live for your dreams. Sometimes your dreams come true!
Inceptio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/04/2017, 05:00 PM   #436
JustMe.77
Huge Clucker
 
JustMe.77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 238
Reputation: 43
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by Inceptio View Post
Seems like /flymode is bugged for me.
When ever I use it, it brings up preety much f***** up "LOADING" on my screen, and doesn't go away.
Restart your computer if the server is hosted on localhost or the machine the server is hosted on
JustMe.77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/04/2017, 05:10 PM   #437
Crayder
High-roller
 
Crayder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,864
Reputation: 553
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by Inceptio View Post
Seems like /flymode is bugged for me.
When ever I use it, it brings up preety much f***** up "LOADING" on my screen, and doesn't go away.
Your problem is literally that your server/computer has been on too long. This has been discussed thousands of times. GOOGLE.
__________________
Those who deserve reputation, do not need to beg for it.
Also, don't expect the help you need when offering reputation, you'll just be attracting Rep Hunters.
Join SA-MP Discord!
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22/04/2017, 12:26 PM   #438
Antenastyle
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 30
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Code:
[14:16:43] *** Streamer Plugin: CreateDynamicObject: Expecting 14 parameter(s), but found 12
[14:16:43] *** Streamer Plugin: Streamer_Update: Expecting 2 parameter(s), but found 1
[14:16:49] *** Streamer Plugin: CreateDynamicObject: Expecting 14 parameter(s), but found 12
[14:16:49] *** Streamer Plugin: Streamer_SetFloatData: Invalid ID specified
[14:16:49] *** Streamer Plugin: Streamer_Update: Expecting 2 parameter(s), but found 1
And object doesn't appear...

EDIT: Solved

Last edited by Antenastyle; 22/04/2017 at 02:08 PM.
Antenastyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22/04/2017, 11:16 PM   #439
Wispo
Huge Clucker
 
Wispo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 237
Reputation: 12
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

idk why but when i change rz rx ry in /oprop object literally dissapear, index is there but collision and material are gone, and one more thing, /gtashow (index) is not working for me for some reason, it doesnt do anything.
__________________
Wispo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/04/2017, 02:34 AM   #440
Pottus
Godfather
 
Pottus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5,169
Reputation: 1121
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

I guess people don't use that feature often but I found the error.

https://github.com/Pottus/Texture-St...propeditor.pwn
Lines 128, 138, 148 need to be changed to SetDynamicObjectRot()
Pottus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] Texture Studio - Texture your maps Pottus Filterscripts 462 20/07/2015 10:35 PM
Texture Studio bug. MasonPlay Scripting Help 5 16/02/2015 05:31 PM
[HELP] Texture studio BannaR Everything and Nothing 6 08/07/2014 07:49 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.