SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12/08/2017, 10:18 PM   #1
Man43
Big Clucker
 
Man43's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 167
Reputation: 0
Default How To..

How to i can create array for multi-interiors? Can you give me a example? Thank you.
Man43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 06:57 AM   #2
coool
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Pakistan, Sindh
Posts: 427
Reputation: 23
Default Re: How To..

what are multi-interiors?
__________________
SCRIPTING ON LOW RATES

My Writing Works
Lost In Future


Code:
Every thing in the world either a potato or not a potato
coool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 07:09 AM   #3
KizZweLL
Little Clucker
 
KizZweLL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Philippines
Posts: 24
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How To..

Explaining your problem more detailed is not just helping yourself but helping others to fix your problem.

can you explain more what do you want to know about creating multi-interiors and by saying MULTI-INTERIORS what do you mean by that?
__________________
Sometimes impossible can turn into reality.
KizZweLL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 01:13 PM   #4
Man43
Big Clucker
 
Man43's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 167
Reputation: 0
Exclamation Re: How To..

I will explain to you what I mean

I worked as a criminal and police station Server and did a lot of settings and you did shops like 24/7 and Burger and many others, the problem with Shops.

"Why do I do two of the interior itself there is a problem I've done a shop Burger when I enter the shop and see him did not see the shop itself means a lot of the second Burger shop ... Do you understand me?

Why do not you understand? I will explain to you more

"When I do two of the Burger shop and work the point to enter and exit when I enter the shop at the point of entry it works but when I get out of the exit point I will get out of the other Burger shop I do not know why this problem gets me I work everything legal and busy".

Do you want a Codes for my worked?... i'll give u wait...

PHP Code:
//In The top script: this point for enter shop Dynamic   Checkpoints

new Burger[6];


// And this for Exit point Dynamic Pickups       
new Burger1[10];


// And here code for enter shop // 

if(checkpointid == Burger[1]) // Burger
   
{
       
SetPlayerPos(playerid366.0355,-73.2948,1001.5078);
       
SetPlayerInterior(playerid10);
       
SendClientMessage(playeridCOLOR_WHITE"You can rob this store typing: /robbery.");
   }

if(
checkpointid == Burger[2]) // Burger
   
{
       
SetPlayerPos(playerid366.0355,-73.2948,1001.5078);
       
SetPlayerInterior(playerid10);
       
SendClientMessage(playeridCOLOR_WHITE"You can rob this store typing: /robbery.");
   }

// this both codes for enteris Burger Shop because im making 2shop burger already.

//And here codes for Exit point burgers alot of players told me to make like this and i did but still not work.

    
if(pickupid == Burger1[1])
    {
    if(
GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid)==10)
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid2363.6062,2071.2256,10.8203);
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid0);
        
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid0);
    }
    if(
pickupid == Burger1[2])
    if(
GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid)== 20)
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid2469.3982,2034.7217,11.0625);
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid0);
        
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid0);
    }
}
    return 
1;

If there something wrong Please tell me And fix it please guys....

Im already have a server if u want see this problem at my server tell me in PM Please...

Last edited by Man43; 13/08/2017 at 01:54 PM.
Man43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 06:58 PM   #5
pabloalber84ban
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 27
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How To..

Change VirtualWorld for differents virtual worlds for every shop.
pabloalber84ban is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 07:41 PM   #6
RedRex
Huge Clucker
 
RedRex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 387
Reputation: 22
Default Re: How To..

Hey if he changing the world for every shop In San Andreas there are +1000 Shop how he will did for every same interior another world?!
RedRex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2017, 07:58 PM   #7
denNorske
Gangsta
 
denNorske's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Narvik, Norway
Posts: 700
Reputation: 47
Default Re: How To..

Quote:
Originally Posted by RedRex View Post
Hey if he changing the world for every shop In San Andreas there are +1000 Shop how he will did for every same interior another world?!
As far as I know, a possible way could be to set the virtual world to whatever Interior you're in. If you're not okay that you can see players from world 0 or any other world that's in use somewhere else, you can add a little value and plus it with the interior value.

PHP Code:
SetPlayerInterior(playerid15);
SetPlayerPos(...);
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid15+9571); //Here is 9571 or whatever number you'd like, the magic number that avoids conflicts with other virtual worlds. Just an example. A define would do better, just be creative. 
Other than that you easily detect who's in which worlds and set them into the same "random" world when entering a shop. Many solutions.
__________________
OBJECT PARTITIONER
Ever wondered how to split up maps easily from one file? Check: Online Map Object Partitioner (Click)
[Filterscript] Circle Speedo: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?p=3861785

You have the people that asks for rep, and those who doesn't like it at all:


Server Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jSKhbMFvAUs
denNorske is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/08/2017, 05:09 PM   #8
Man43
Big Clucker
 
Man43's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 167
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How To..

I Tried to change the virtualworld but still not worked bro... how to i can fix it?? Please help me guys
Man43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/08/2017, 06:12 PM   #9
denNorske
Gangsta
 
denNorske's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Narvik, Norway
Posts: 700
Reputation: 47
Default Re: How To..

In your explanation above, it sounds like you can see all the other interiors than the interior itself?

That's because you've set the wrong interior id. Try to set the correct one and try again
__________________
OBJECT PARTITIONER
Ever wondered how to split up maps easily from one file? Check: Online Map Object Partitioner (Click)
[Filterscript] Circle Speedo: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?p=3861785

You have the people that asks for rep, and those who doesn't like it at all:


Server Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jSKhbMFvAUs
denNorske is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/08/2017, 08:07 PM   #10
Man43
Big Clucker
 
Man43's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 167
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How To..

Dude its still not work... how to fix it.

Im using this for exit From burger but not worked.

PHP Code:
  if(pickupid == Burger1[1])
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid2363.6062,2071.2256,10.8203);
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid0);
        
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid5);
    }
    if(
pickupid == Burger1[2])
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid2469.3982,2034.7217,11.0625);
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid0);
        
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid5);
    } 
Its worked to exits from burger But because i have 2pickups on Burger they teleport me to Second burger shop ... why? help me.
Man43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 12:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.