SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/07/2015, 09:23 PM   #21
iTakelot
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Brasil
Posts: 682
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Os comandos não responde em meu gamemode
iTakelot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/07/2015, 09:37 PM   #22
Crayder
High-roller
 
Crayder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,856
Reputation: 569
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by Patchwerk View Post
This FS need update for latest version of streamer plugin ^.^
No, for the new streamer just recompile. No updates required.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Abagail View Post
What changed in the latest version of the streamer plugin that requires an update?
Nothing.

However, if you are using the latest YSI 4, you will encounter hook problems. There is something wrong with the latest hook method in y_hooks. I have reported this.
__________________
Those who deserve reputation, do not need to beg for it.
Also, don't expect the help you need when offering reputation, you'll just be attracting Rep Hunters.
Join SA-MP Discord!
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/07/2015, 02:25 PM   #23
KayJ
Gangsta
 
KayJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: India
Posts: 769
Reputation: 51
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Good job. New developer of Texture studio
__________________
KayJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 05:00 AM   #24
DatoxMendes
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 24
Reputation: 11
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

There's anyway to texture al all objects with same Id?
DatoxMendes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 05:48 AM   #25
JustMe.77
Huge Clucker
 
JustMe.77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 273
Reputation: 63
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by DatoxMendes View Post
There's anyway to texture al all objects with same Id?

/mtsetall Index TextureID
JustMe.77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 06:38 AM   #26
Crayder
High-roller
 
Crayder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,856
Reputation: 569
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

1.7d update, out. Check releases above.

I plan on updating to YSI4 and new streamer, but having trouble with YSI4.
__________________
Those who deserve reputation, do not need to beg for it.
Also, don't expect the help you need when offering reputation, you'll just be attracting Rep Hunters.
Join SA-MP Discord!
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 09:41 AM   #27
kvann
Huge Clucker
 
kvann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Estonia
Posts: 359
Reputation: 64
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Have you published the scripts with which you collected the updated data for objects? I need to collect some more data about objects from SA and they would easen my job a lot.

Edit: Whats the purpose of IsUnListedValidModel? Does it mean that some objects are not included in the big array? Which ones?
kvann is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 10:16 AM   #28
Crayder
High-roller
 
Crayder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,856
Reputation: 569
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by kvann View Post
Have you published the scripts with which you collected the updated data for objects? I need to collect some more data about objects from SA and they would easen my job a lot.
That was all manual. Concatenated all IDE files in gtasa dir', remove all unneeded lines, extracted data using notepad++'s useful regex and sorting. pm4details.

Quote:
Originally Posted by kvann View Post
Edit: Whats the purpose of IsUnListedValidModel? Does it mean that some objects are not included in the big array? Which ones?
That is a function from Y-Less, just checks for valid model. Pottus may've used it for backup fail safe.

Ps, typing with mouse on broken tablet screen...
__________________
Those who deserve reputation, do not need to beg for it.
Also, don't expect the help you need when offering reputation, you'll just be attracting Rep Hunters.
Join SA-MP Discord!
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 07:59 PM   #29
DatoxMendes
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 24
Reputation: 11
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Is there any way to change the Command numpad 4 and 6 for some other key ? there are times texturing of like that in my notebook but it does not have numpad , then I can not go to the sides of /mtextures
DatoxMendes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/07/2015, 10:13 PM   #30
DatoxMendes
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 24
Reputation: 11
Default Re: Texture Studio - Texture your maps

Quote:
Originally Posted by JustMe.77 View Post
/mtsetall Index TextureID
nop i said objects not indexes, example i got 100 wall's and i need to texture all's wall's with the same texture.
DatoxMendes is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] Texture Studio - Texture your maps Pottus Filterscripts 462 20/07/2015 11:35 PM
Texture Studio bug. MasonPlay Scripting Help 5 16/02/2015 06:31 PM
[HELP] Texture studio BannaR Everything and Nothing 6 08/07/2014 08:49 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.