SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/05/2018, 11:49 AM   #1
Hunud
Gangsta
 
Hunud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 719
Reputation: 24
Default Textdraw Editor

Hi.

I've decide to use this textdraw editor from this link: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=543002

I did everything what he said there to complete the work and it's doesen't work.

/tde does not work: Unknown Command.

Logs are clear, plugins are loaded/gamemode: bare
Hunud is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 29/05/2018, 07:12 AM   #2
GTLS
Gangsta
 
GTLS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: India
Posts: 817
Reputation: 91
Default Re: Textdraw Editor

Did you download VS C++ Runtimes 2010 as OP said?
__________________

I don't help for rep. I help cuz I was helped in the past.


California State Roleplay - X Update Now under beta testing phase. Stay Tuned.
GTLS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/05/2018, 07:43 AM   #3
Hunud
Gangsta
 
Hunud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 719
Reputation: 24
Default Re: Textdraw Editor

Yes i did.
Hunud is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 29/05/2018, 12:48 PM   #4
GTLS
Gangsta
 
GTLS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: India
Posts: 817
Reputation: 91
Default Re: Textdraw Editor

Download these .dll files and put it inside you samp server folder.

http://www.solidfiles.com/v/gqaeY353zVzQM/dl

I use em too there are no viruses.
__________________

I don't help for rep. I help cuz I was helped in the past.


California State Roleplay - X Update Now under beta testing phase. Stay Tuned.
GTLS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/06/2018, 02:10 PM   #5
TheOmnitrix
Little Clucker
 
TheOmnitrix's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 19
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Textdraw Editor

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hunud View Post
Hi.

I've decide to use this textdraw editor from this link: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=543002

I did everything what he said there to complete the work and it's doesen't work.

/tde does not work: Unknown Command.

Logs are clear, plugins are loaded/gamemode: bare
Remember that you have to have all the c ++.
__________________
TheOmnitrix is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Created a textdraw from Zamaroht's Textdraw Editor JeevanJyothish Scripting Help 1 26/08/2014 06:10 AM
Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor) AndySedeyn Scripting Help 1 14/06/2014 02:50 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 02:46 PM
textdraw editor newbienoob Scripting Help 3 22/08/2012 11:43 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.