SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/11/2009, 10:37 AM   #1
Andy_McKinley
Gangsta
 
Andy_McKinley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 959
Reputation: 0
Default How do I change game-mode name?

Hello,

Just got a question: How do I change my game-mode name? Because, you know? Ehm...

Server name Players Ping Game-Mode Map

And I don't know how to set the game-mode name.
NOT the game-MODE, but the game-mode NAME.

A.McKinley
Andy_McKinley is offline  
Old 06/11/2009, 11:25 AM   #2
Kurence
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 749
Reputation: 1
Default Re: How do I change game-mode name?

add into OnGameModeInit()
SendRconCommand("gamemodetext blahblah");
or
SetGameModeText("blahblah");
-both will change gamemodetext to "blahblah"
Kurence is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Game mode RP Caio_Cartaxo Lanšamentos/Releases 172 28/02/2011 09:12 PM
help me with my game mode plz Ryoga Help Archive 2 03/04/2010 10:41 PM
help me with my game mode plz Ryoga Help Archive 1 03/04/2010 10:25 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.