SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07/01/2010, 08:36 PM   #1
xDENNNIISSSS
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Reputation: 0
Default TextDraw Help ÷

I am searching for something that can help me place TextDraws.
I mean the coordinates or something, i am noob @ these things xD

Or if someone can help me : I need a textdraw "timer" for above armor health thing
I have already an timer on the right-corner down

Sorry for my english. (Tired)


__________________
Proud owner of Airport Wars.
xDENNNIISSSS is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:39 PM   #2
John Rockie
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 336
Reputation: 20
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=29132.0
John Rockie is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:40 PM   #3
xDENNNIISSSS
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

Quote:
Originally Posted by John Rockie
Tnx
__________________
Proud owner of Airport Wars.
xDENNNIISSSS is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:42 PM   #4
John Rockie
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 336
Reputation: 20
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

No problem, Just Search
John Rockie is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:46 PM   #5
xDENNNIISSSS
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

Quote:
Originally Posted by John Rockie
No problem, Just Search
Uno Problemo, Its for ingame, i am to lazy to go ingame :P
Last time I had an program that u can click it where you want to place it.
But I don't have it anymore and idk the name.. --'
__________________
Proud owner of Airport Wars.
xDENNNIISSSS is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:57 PM   #6
Grim_
High-roller
 
Grim_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,293
Reputation: 63
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheOriginal
Quote:
Originally Posted by John Rockie
No problem, Just Search
Uno Problemo, Its for ingame, i am to lazy to go ingame :P
Last time I had an program that u can click it where you want to place it.
But I don't have it anymore and idk the name.. --'
Search please.
Grim_ is offline  
Old 07/01/2010, 08:58 PM   #7
John Rockie
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 336
Reputation: 20
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheOriginal
Quote:
Originally Posted by John Rockie
No problem, Just Search
Uno Problemo, Its for ingame, i am to lazy to go ingame :P
Last time I had an program that u can click it where you want to place it.
But I don't have it anymore and idk the name.. --'
Try this http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=95390.0
John Rockie is offline  
Old 24/01/2011, 08:03 PM   #8
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,120
Reputation: 23
Default Re: TextDraw Help ÷

Well if you are too lazy even to go ingame stop putting time in scripting dude then its pointless for you -.-
__________________
thimo is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 03:46 PM
As I put this is TextDraw? Jesus^ Help Archive 2 13/05/2010 06:49 PM
Help with textdraw R3SpaWn3 Help Archive 3 12/05/2010 06:51 PM
[Textdraw] New Player steals the Textdraw KingArthur Help Archive 15 28/02/2009 06:50 PM
Textdraw overwrite textdraw fiordas Help Archive 9 10/02/2009 06:45 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.