SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/01/2011, 02:51 PM   #1
ante001
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 26
Reputation: 0
Default House Interiors.

Yo.

Anyone know where I can find house interiors for SA-MP?
No pub, police etc interiors, just normal house interiors.
With ID's + pictures.

Thanks.
ante001 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/01/2011, 02:53 PM   #2
xemper
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 76
Reputation: 0
Default Re: House Interiors.

http://weedarr.wikidot.com/interior there are some kinds of all interriors, i think, i just googled it :P
xemper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/01/2011, 02:54 PM   #3
ante001
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 26
Reputation: 0
Default Re: House Interiors.

yeah, I already been there, there's not much of house interiors over there :P
more barbershop, tattoo ints etc
ante001 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/01/2011, 02:55 PM   #4
xemper
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 76
Reputation: 0
Default Re: House Interiors.

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/InteriorIDs there aren't pictures.. but there are some there :P
xemper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/07/2013, 01:17 PM   #5
Chriss123
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 6
Reputation: 0
Default Re: House Interiors.

Sorry bro' but I can't fix this shit out... Every time I try to put the TEXT from the SAVEHOUSES on OnGameMoneInit I get an error like undefined symbol what should I do?... I'm new to this and i'm doing it only for me and my friends... Thank you for you're time!
Chriss123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/07/2013, 01:23 PM   #6
davve95
High-roller
 
davve95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,521
Reputation: 192
Default Re: House Interiors.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chriss123 View Post
Sorry bro' but I can't fix this shit out... Every time I try to put the TEXT from the SAVEHOUSES on OnGameMoneInit I get an error like undefined symbol what should I do?... I'm new to this and i'm doing it only for me and my friends... Thank you for you're time!
Show your code, you have to use SetPlayerPos also

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerPos

Or: http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerInterior

Edit: There are some parts of interiors also that you can use:
Search for int or something in the map editor and
you can use an interior part with another etc...
to make rooms etc...

Most of the interiors will show up if you search for int if I rember right.

There are also parts to make your own interior like floors windows etc.

Search for: Wall...
davve95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
House icons in interiors? <Weponz> Help Archive 3 21/11/2010 02:08 AM
How to find house interiors id's buonggiorno Help Archive 0 27/02/2010 05:41 PM
Help me with house interiors killer98p Help Archive 6 03/09/2009 06:24 PM
Does 'interiors.txt' contain all interiors in GTA San Andreas? Gergo1352 General 2 14/08/2009 09:33 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.