SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/01/2008, 06:05 PM   #1
Antironix
High-roller
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,438
Reputation: 18
Default [FS] v1.6e || Simple House System || 1 line = 1 house

Name
Simple House System


Files:
aHouse.pawn
aHouse.amx

* a means Antironix


Info:
On a day i've maded my self a house system, but for twenty lines for each house, i started to make a simple system that will add a house with one line. And voila, i have created it.
Non bought houses are locked!


How to add houses:
1:
Put this line under public OnFilterScriptInit():

Code:
AddHouse(houseid, Float:iconX, Float:iconY, Float:iconZ, Float:interiorX, Float:interiorY, Float:interiorZ, Cost, Sell, Interior, Virtualworld)
houseid: This starts always at 0!
icon- X/Y/Z: The housepickup infront of the door.(outside).
interior - X/Y/Z: The spawn place where you spawn as you enter the house.
Cost - The cost of the house.
Sell - If you sell the house, you get this value back.
Interior - The interior of your house.
Virtualworld - To make more rooms.
To make unique houses you must avoid that 2 AddHouses contain the same interior+Virtualworld world.

2:
Change MAX_HOUSES to the ammount of houses you have.


How to add housecars:
1:
Put this line under public OnFilterScriptInit():

Code:
AddHouseCar(houseid, modelid, Float:Carx, Float:Cary, Float:Carz, color1, color2, respawn_delay)
Just fill it in as normal. The houseid is for the house you want to be the car for.

2:
Want more cars?
Just edit #define MAX_BUY_CARS to the number of cars you have.
And edit this variable:

Code:
new Buyable_Cars[MAX_BUY_CARS][CarInfo] =
{
{411,"Infernus",50000},
{522,"NRG-500",50000},
{451,"Turismo",50000}
}
411=CarModel
"Infernus"=CarName that you have to use in /ordercar [carname]
50000=CarCost


Commands:
- /buy
- /sell
- /enter
- /exit
- /lock
- /unlock
- /home
- /rent
- /unrent
- /setrent [0/1] [Cost]
- /getrent
- /payrent
- /housestats
- /house
- /ordercar [carname]


Bugs:
None at the moment. Only the one I know


Example Houses:
AddHouse(0, 1442.9769,-629.5287,95.7186, 2317.8201,-1024.7500,1050.2109, 250000, 200000, 9, 0);
AddHouse(1, 1980.9896,-1719.0171,17.0304, 328.1465, 1478.4457,1084.4375, 200000, 150000, 15, 0);


Example Houses map:
Look at the red circles with the red arrow.
http://img171.imageshack.us/img171/4...osbribesw1.jpg


Download:
http://rapidshare.com/files/108023153/aHouse.rar
http://pastebin.com/f189fe528 <-- Fixed Pickups + Rent


Note:
- If you have done GMX, reload the fs.

Hope you like it.

Antironix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:08 PM   #2
weedarr
High-roller
 
weedarr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Scotland Awesomeness: 1924 Occupation: Farmer
Posts: 2,296
Reputation: 358
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Im no RPG'er but i really like the sound of this! 1 line adds the house and does all the entering nd stuff? Well done, no doubt this will be very handy for people. also mabye add the native for AddHouse() to your post?

WeeDarr
__________________



weedarr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:11 PM   #3
Antironix
High-roller
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,438
Reputation: 18
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Native added
Antironix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:12 PM   #4
weedarr
High-roller
 
weedarr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Scotland Awesomeness: 1924 Occupation: Farmer
Posts: 2,296
Reputation: 358
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

has it got a map icon streamer cause i thought the limit was 32 or something?

WeeDarr
__________________



weedarr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:21 PM   #5
luxeon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 501
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

wow ,nice work ! 10/10.
you can post more screens (how do it look outside etc..)

btw: when i started my scriptin career i collected all houses coordinates in LV ,ill just add em in now
(~300tk) + (100+tk in LS ! )

man your the best xD

going to test it asap.
luxeon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:28 PM   #6
cmg4life
High-roller
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,484
Reputation: 22
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

wht bout the pickup limit ? NVM

Quote:
Originally Posted by wiki
Pickup limit increased to 400.
who touches that limit, is either nuts and has no fckin limit OR has a fckin big RP or somethin like that

so, NICE Paul
__________________


Join: Call of Duty 5 - Resurrection
Offering scripting assistance, scripting lessons, scripts (gamemodes/filterscripts/includes/systems) for cash - PM me.

cmg4life is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:31 PM   #7
luxeon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 501
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

oh ,nice if its 400.

btw: commands : /buy ,/sell ,enter don't work (couldn't test exit )
luxeon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:40 PM   #8
ple7y
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 124
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

AddHouse(houseid, Float:iconX, Float:iconY, Float:iconZ, Float:interiorX, Float:interiorY, Float:interiorZ, Cost, Sell, Interior)

how to know what interior to put?

and what to put here:houseid,
Float:iconX,
Float:iconY,
Float:iconZ,
Float:interiorX,
Float:interiorY,
Float:interiorZ

i'm not a good scripter
but will this house when u make it will it have housecar?
ple7y is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:42 PM   #9
luxeon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 501
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

no theres no house car.

what abt interiors - try to find them somewhere ,wiki ,forum. (i will search fort hem to ,if i will find - i will Post link here).
luxeon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 06:48 PM   #10
cmg4life
High-roller
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,484
Reputation: 22
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

houseid can be 1 , 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 so when u do somethin with that house u have her ID
__________________


Join: Call of Duty 5 - Resurrection
Offering scripting assistance, scripting lessons, scripts (gamemodes/filterscripts/includes/systems) for cash - PM me.

cmg4life is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
house system......very simple or hard?? imosek Help Archive 6 23/05/2010 09:05 PM
[FS] v1.6e || Simple House System ---- Problem TheDrifter Help Archive 1 17/05/2010 11:30 AM
House System is Reading 22 House] MahmutBey Help Archive 2 01/05/2010 11:52 AM
Simple House System by Antironix Need HELP KiraAndPoul Help Archive 10 16/03/2010 01:31 PM
Simple house and int. help nastoe Help Archive 1 25/01/2010 11:26 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:36 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.