SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/01/2008, 07:18 PM   #21
cvanderburgt
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\dini.inc(118) : warning 208: function with tag result used before definition, forcing reparse
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(23) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(24) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(25) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(26) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(27) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(28) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(29) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(30) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(31) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Interior"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sell"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Cost"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorZ"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorY"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorX"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(47) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(53) : error 017: undefined symbol "udb_encode"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(170) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_buy"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(170) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_enter"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(170) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_exit"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(170) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_sell"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664	 	 	Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


11 Errors.
Lowered to 11 when I did #include <dini>
cvanderburgt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:23 PM   #22
Rambo_NL
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 94
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

im having those problems to .. its killing . i tried everything (im a noob at scripting soo :P )
Rambo_NL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:24 PM   #23
cvanderburgt
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rambo_NL
im having those problems to .. its killing . i tried everything (im a noob at scripting soo :P )
Same here! And also NL! And I'm having problems with PENLS...
cvanderburgt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:25 PM   #24
luxeon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 501
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

..r u trying to compile it?
..zomg


Quote:
Originally Posted by guide
I liked (better to say loved) this include ,so i decided to make guide for newbies:

1)Download this include.

2)Put/copy it in your serverfolder/pawno/includes folder.

3)Go to your gamemode.

4)At the bottom add: "#include <aHouse>" .

5)At "OnGameModeInit()" add:
AddHouse(houseid, Float:iconX, Float:iconY, Float:iconZ, Float:interiorX, Float:interiorY, Float:interiorZ, Cost, Sell, Interior)

where:
houseid - id of your house (starts from "0" )
Float:iconX - x coordinate of OUTSIDE
Float:iconY, - y coordinates of OUTSIDE
Float:iconZ, - z coordinates of outside
Float:interiorX, - x coordinates of INSIDE
Float:interiorY, - y coordinates of inside
Float:interiorZ - z coordinates of inside
Cost - house buying price
Sell - selling price
Interior - interior of house inside
You can find interior ID's here:

http://wikitmp.sa-mp.com/index.php/InteriorIDs

6)under OnPlayerPickupPickup(playerid,pickupid) add:

GetHouseStats(playerid, pickupid);

7)under OnPlayerCommandText() add:

dcmd(buy,3, cmdtext);
dcmd(sell,4, cmdtext);
dcmd(enter,5, cmdtext);
dcmd(exit,4, cmdtext);

A the bottom of the Gamemode add:
#define dcmd(%1,%2,%3) if ((strcmp(%3, "/%1", true, %2+1) == 0)&&(((%3[%2+1]==0)&&(dcmd_%1(playerid,"")))||((%3[%2+1]==32)&&(dcmd_%1(playerid,%3[%2+2]))))) return 1

9)Commands that will work:

/buy
/sell
/enter
/exit


10) add AddHouse(stuff here) before
CreatePickup
and AddStaticPickup

11) Open your aHouse include file and at first lines you will see:

//----------------------------
//----------------------------
#define HOUSES [xXx]
//----------------------------
//----------------------------

Change xXx to your house count !

12) Woualla ! your 1st house is done ,no go testing and have fun!
luxeon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:28 PM   #25
cvanderburgt
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Luxeon[P7
]
..r u trying to compile it?
..zomg
Yes. Why?
cvanderburgt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:33 PM   #26
Rambo_NL
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 94
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

im not compiling it ....cuse i know its not a script .. but if i installed everything than i got 10 errors :S
Rambo_NL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:34 PM   #27
cvanderburgt
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rambo_NL
im not compiling it ....cuse i know its not a script .. but if i installed everything than i got 10 errors :S
I place it in my script btw. In my normal script.
cvanderburgt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 07:49 PM   #28
cmg4life
High-roller
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,484
Reputation: 22
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

u need dudb too
and dcmd , are u sure u add it corect ?
__________________


Join: Call of Duty 5 - Resurrection
Offering scripting assistance, scripting lessons, scripts (gamemodes/filterscripts/includes/systems) for cash - PM me.

cmg4life is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 08:10 PM   #29
Antironix
High-roller
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,438
Reputation: 18
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

yes, you need that dcmd. i forgot to add it. I will edit the post tomorrow.
Antironix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2008, 09:44 PM   #30
Grove
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6
Default Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house.

Antironix, Would it be ok if I implemented this into my Gamemode? Im not releasing it, But I will include you in the Gamemode /credits command, if thats ok...

Grove is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
house system......very simple or hard?? imosek Help Archive 6 23/05/2010 09:05 PM
[FS] v1.6e || Simple House System ---- Problem TheDrifter Help Archive 1 17/05/2010 11:30 AM
House System is Reading 22 House] MahmutBey Help Archive 2 01/05/2010 11:52 AM
Simple House System by Antironix Need HELP KiraAndPoul Help Archive 10 16/03/2010 01:31 PM
Simple house and int. help nastoe Help Archive 1 25/01/2010 11:26 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.