SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/08/2011, 07:55 PM   #1
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default ATEAM COLOR

i putted colors on the ATEAM GANG
Code:
    GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, ATEAMZone, COLOR_CYAN);
Code:
	if(gTeam[playerid] == TEAM_ATEAM)
	{
		SetPlayerColor(playerid,COLOR_CYAN);
	}
Code:
	if(gTeam[playerid] == TEAM_ATEAM && GetPlayerSkin(playerid) == 73)
	{
	 	ShowPlayerDialog(playerid,DIALOG_SKILLINFO,DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX,"{0000FF}ATEAM'S INFORMATION:","{FFFFFF}Commands: Type /commands for a list of ATEAM'S COMMANDS.\n{FFFFFF}Job: Your job is to run away from the National Guard/Army.\n{FFFFFF}Player Colours: For a list of what the player colors mean, type /pc.\n{FFFFFF}Don't forget to read the /rules of Zone's San Fierro C'N'R!","Ok","Cancel");
	 	GivePlayerWeapon(playerid,22,700);
	 	GivePlayerWeapon(playerid,31,700);
	 	GivePlayerWeapon(playerid,35,10);
        SetPlayerPos(playerid,-157.1407,1903.2020,18.6546);
        SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid,275.1121);
	 	SetCameraBehindPlayer(playerid);
	 	HasATEAMRadio[playerid] =1;
	}
And when i spawn as ATEAM the skill job pops up i need to choose something then
when i did /commands it says the skill jobs command not /rob and radio like that last code.
And it doesnt spawn on where it shall spawn.

it shall be color cyan but its like a civillian

SS:
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 18/08/2011, 08:43 PM   #2
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

anyone?

sorry for double post but i really need help with this i've made like 2-3 thread about this but no one can help.
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 18/08/2011, 08:48 PM   #3
ElieJabbour
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: www.EverLastGaming.com
Posts: 201
Reputation: 9
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Function:SetPlayerColor
ElieJabbour is offline  
Old 18/08/2011, 09:43 PM   #4
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

That's not what i ment. The ATEAM Clan is acting like civillian it shall act as ATEAM spawn in their base have their weapon and have color cyan.
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 09:27 AM   #5
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

Someone? it have like gone a day and no one helped
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 09:46 AM   #6
Toreno
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 846
Reputation: 41
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

Do you mean SetSpawnInfo? if so, here is a link.
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetSpawnInfo
Toreno is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 10:02 AM   #7
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

no omg can you read the first post? omggggggggggggggggggggggggg

Want to get more freaking info?

i made a ATEAM CLAN
it is acting like civillian its color is white but it shall be CYAN
and it shall spawn on its base but it spawns like civillian!
and when i type /commands it says the civillians commands when i typed /radio and /rob on their command

Do u freaking understand now?
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 10:10 AM   #8
Toreno
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 846
Reputation: 41
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

No, I can't freaking understand you...
SetSpawnInfo does it in one command, setting the weapons, location and etc.
About the freaking colour, it seems like it should perfectly!
Also, check the CYAN_COLOUR isn't WHITE!

With that attitude, no one would help you.
Toreno is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 10:12 AM   #9
James_Bourne
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 180
Reputation: 1
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

dude no it doesnt work -_- damn some other help me this guy doesnt know what i mean maybe he can't read english. Or any information at all.
__________________
Code:
Maps			Filterscript				Tutorial
Torture Island			None				None
James_Bourne is offline  
Old 19/08/2011, 10:14 AM   #10
Toreno
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 846
Reputation: 41
Default Re: ATEAM COLOR

Pfffttt... I do can read english, and since you're attitude is shitty, you're on you own!
Toreno is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Include] [INC]Screen Fader -- Supports color-to-color fades! Joe Staff Includes 87 08/06/2014 05:14 AM
[Include] [INC] Color Inlcude (Most used color defines in one include!) (New Link) Oxside Includes 19 14/05/2014 05:42 PM
[FilterScript] Back to Color of Message [ {color} text {/} ] ipsBruno Filterscripts 8 30/11/2010 02:46 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.