SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04/09/2011, 06:52 AM   #1
camsta97
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 29
Reputation: 0
Angry ERROR LOADING PLUGINS

ok well today i re installed windows vista service pack 1 and i tried to run my server and it doesnt load any plugins i have them defined in the server.cfg but they all say load failed which in return my GM doesnt load so is there anything i need to get in order for the plugins to load?



*HERE IS MY SERVER.CFG
hostname GenerationX RolePlay Test Server[GENX]
port 7777
password
mapname San Andreas
weburl www.olympus-gaming.net
rcon_password chrat
maxplayers 500
query 1
announce 0
filterscripts buttons vactions yom_buttons
plugins audio streamer sscanf Whirlpool irc
maxnpc 0
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
gamemode0 generationxv5 1

and yes i have the plugins in the folders the server runs fine on my other computer just not this one

P.S. This Is Running Windows ^^^ I MENTIONED IT UP THEIR BUT OH WELL...
ALSO I HAVE ALL THE INCLUDES THE SERVER RUNS FINE ON OTHER COMPUTERS JUST NOT THIS ONE
__________________
camsta97 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/09/2011, 05:24 PM   #2
KingJ
Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: UK
Posts: 575
Reputation: 56
Default Re: ERROR LOADING PLUGINS

Some of those plugins may require certain versions of the .NET framework, which you may not have installed after your reinstall. Check the plugin's forum threads and see what they require.
__________________
KINGJ.NET Game Servers is now owned by SmartBytes LLC. Click here for more information!
KingJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2011, 05:35 PM   #3
sinthy
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 6
Reputation: 0
Default Re: ERROR LOADING PLUGINS

What KingJ said it requires a .Net Framework mainly for the plugin you have you need 3.5.Net Framework. Try and install it with that and if it still dosent work then post back in this topic.
sinthy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2011, 05:37 PM   #4
TheLoolyWiz
Little Clucker
 
TheLoolyWiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Italy
Posts: 42
Reputation: 3
Default Re: ERROR LOADING PLUGINS

Do you have the last version of them?
If not try to download last plugins version
__________________
My Releases:
== TOOLS/OTHER ==
SA-MP Mac & PawnoMac

TheLoolyWiz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Plugins Not Loading jameskmonger Server Support 5 10/06/2011 02:33 PM
[Help] Not loading plugins... d3n4 Server Support 3 08/04/2011 08:51 PM
Plugins not loading jameskmonger Server Support 5 14/02/2011 04:15 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:25 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.