SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/11/2011, 09:15 AM   #1
Epic_Mickey
Huge Clucker
 
Epic_Mickey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 484
Reputation: 905
Default Another Error

Hi all,

Thx to kosta who helped me with my old problem
But the script is now complete, But i got a another problem

[17:27:17] I couldn't load any gamemode scripts. Please verify your server.cfg
[17:27:17] It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least.


Someone knows how to fix it? In my server.cfg is everything correct...

Gr Mickey

Last edited by Epic_Mickey; 13/11/2011 at 12:19 PM.
Epic_Mickey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 09:27 AM   #2
Kostas'
High-roller
 
Kostas''s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Athens, Greece
Posts: 1,103
Reputation: 100
Default Re: samp-server Error

Add it to your script
pawn Code:
main() { }
Example:
pawn Code:
main()
{
    print("\n----------------------------------");
    print(" YOUR_GAMEMODE by YOU");
    print("----------------------------------\n");
}
public OnGameModeInit()
{
    //More
__________________
Knowledge:
  • HTML
  • Pascal
  • Visual Basic
  • Algorithm
    • Pseudocode
Kostas' is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 09:31 AM   #3
Epic_Mickey
Huge Clucker
 
Epic_Mickey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 484
Reputation: 905
Default Re: samp-server Error

Ok, yes i think i deleted it
Epic_Mickey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 09:33 AM   #4
Kostas'
High-roller
 
Kostas''s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Athens, Greece
Posts: 1,103
Reputation: 100
Default Re: samp-server Error

Then add it with or not something in it
Way 1:
pawn Code:
main() { }
Way 2:
pawn Code:
main()
{
    print("\n----------------------------------");
    print(" YOUR_GAMEMODE by YOU");
    print("----------------------------------\n");
}
Both of them works
__________________
Knowledge:
  • HTML
  • Pascal
  • Visual Basic
  • Algorithm
    • Pseudocode
Kostas' is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 01:30 PM   #5
Epic_Mickey
Huge Clucker
 
Epic_Mickey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 484
Reputation: 905
Default Re: samp-server Error

Can someone help me?
Epic_Mickey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 01:35 PM   #6
Kostas'
High-roller
 
Kostas''s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Athens, Greece
Posts: 1,103
Reputation: 100
Default Re: samp-server Error

Open server.cfg file and change this line
Code:
gamemode0 YOUR_GAMEMODE_NAME 1
__________________
Knowledge:
  • HTML
  • Pascal
  • Visual Basic
  • Algorithm
    • Pseudocode
Kostas' is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/11/2011, 01:48 PM   #7
Epic_Mickey
Huge Clucker
 
Epic_Mickey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 484
Reputation: 905
Default Re: samp-server Error

I know whats the problem, Kosta thx for helping

Last edited by Epic_Mickey; 13/11/2011 at 03:46 PM.
Epic_Mickey is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help -samp server-Error nymphi Help Archive 10 29/03/2010 02:53 PM
Samp Server Error ----> GM bug linthebigs Help Archive 3 23/08/2009 02:41 AM
samp-server.exe error! Moustafa Help Archive 3 22/07/2009 10:47 AM
samp-server.exe error mohammad_momani Server Support 7 06/06/2009 12:46 PM
Error samp-server.exe Frikandel Help Archive 2 15/05/2009 10:42 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.