SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 23/12/2011, 03:20 AM   #1
Captain_jeffree95
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 100
Reputation: 7
Question Pawno giving error's

My friend trys to script a Gamemode and it gives him error's where there's not meant to be any and i quote from my friend "Pawno is a bitch". No matter what he trys it doesnt wont to work, he 's able to compilie one mintue then it wont the next and we dont know why and there's a big bug were gates dont move the way there meant to. also no matter where we set the spawn point's it sent's the player to a random spawn and no matter what it doesnt work and there's no other way to get this done with these bugs so please fix them or make a new scripting program thats works.
__________________
Hydra Tunnel At Area 69 - http://www.mediafire.com/?0v09s8sz9sxyub9
Blackfield Carpark - http://www.mediafire.com/?lrlgk35dc1crus9
Admin Compound - http://www.mediafire.com/?52o9lnd9yrd1o58
If you Like the look of my maps then please Rep+ me for MORE.

Captain_jeffree95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/12/2011, 04:37 AM   #2
Thomas.
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 122
Reputation: 15
Default Re: Pawno giving error's

Quote:
Originally Posted by Captain_jeffree95 View Post
My friend trys to script a Gamemode and it gives him error's where there's not meant to be any
What do these errors say?
When do these errors occur?
Always give as much info and detail as possible, we can't smell what is going on.

Note that it might be necessary to run Pawno with administrator privileges in certain circumstances.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Captain_jeffree95 View Post
or make a new scripting program thats works.
Yes, let's make a new program just for Jeffree, because Pawno works perfectly fine for everybody else.
Thomas. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/12/2011, 04:41 AM   #3
Captain_jeffree95
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 100
Reputation: 7
Default Re: Pawno giving error's

listern here you smart ass my mate wants the program and also then you tell me and also read the post "My friend trys to script a Gamemode and it gives him error's" .
__________________
Hydra Tunnel At Area 69 - http://www.mediafire.com/?0v09s8sz9sxyub9
Blackfield Carpark - http://www.mediafire.com/?lrlgk35dc1crus9
Admin Compound - http://www.mediafire.com/?52o9lnd9yrd1o58
If you Like the look of my maps then please Rep+ me for MORE.

Captain_jeffree95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/12/2011, 04:50 AM   #4
Thomas.
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 122
Reputation: 15
Default Re: Pawno giving error's

How does that answer my questions, you silly person?
Thomas. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Error's Why I get them? Tass007 Scripting Help 7 28/09/2011 04:50 AM
[HELP] ERROR's Kanape9 Help Archive 15 12/11/2010 10:14 PM
Pm error's The_Cobra Help Archive 2 02/02/2010 04:53 PM
Error's breakpaper Help Archive 2 24/11/2009 04:44 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.