SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/12/2011, 08:58 PM   #1
Marin_Franolic
Big Clucker
 
Marin_Franolic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Croatia
Posts: 161
Reputation: 8
Default Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Alright I need help with switching from 0.3c r3 gamemode to 0.3d gamemode if anybody is willing to help me for free please Pm me on forum
Marin_Franolic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/12/2011, 09:00 PM   #2
=WoR=G4M3Ov3r
High-roller
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: www.Ambrosia-Servers.com
Posts: 1,862
Reputation: 326
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Download the new server package from www.sa-mp.com, open the new pawno.exe compile your script, upload it to your host.

Then update your host from 0.3c to 0.3d
=WoR=G4M3Ov3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/12/2011, 09:33 PM   #3
Marin_Franolic
Big Clucker
 
Marin_Franolic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Croatia
Posts: 161
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

I get this error
C:\Users\Aleksandar\Desktop\Nesto\New Folder\Lost Roleplay\gamemodes\lost.pwn(10) : fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "zcmd"
Marin_Franolic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/12/2011, 09:40 PM   #4
=WoR=G4M3Ov3r
High-roller
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: www.Ambrosia-Servers.com
Posts: 1,862
Reputation: 326
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Copy the includes which were in the old Pawno > Include file, and paste em in the new one.

Except for sscanf/sscanf2 (If you're using it), download the new one, paste the plugin the plugins folder, and the includes in the Pawno > Include folder.
=WoR=G4M3Ov3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/12/2011, 06:30 PM   #5
Marin_Franolic
Big Clucker
 
Marin_Franolic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Croatia
Posts: 161
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Alright I compiled all filterscripts and gamemode with 0.3d pawn who to do next?
Marin_Franolic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/12/2011, 07:00 AM   #6
Marin_Franolic
Big Clucker
 
Marin_Franolic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Croatia
Posts: 161
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Help me!
Marin_Franolic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/12/2011, 01:12 PM   #7
Polomikey
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 65
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

Marin, can you help me on teamviewer i need help
Polomikey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/12/2011, 02:31 PM   #8
Marin_Franolic
Big Clucker
 
Marin_Franolic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Croatia
Posts: 161
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Need help[Switching to 0.3d]

With what?
Marin_Franolic is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Switching to the next player RealCop228 Help Archive 15 21/08/2011 08:55 PM
Help with Dialog Switching R3G1ST3R Help Archive 2 22/07/2011 04:46 AM
Help with switching from 0.3a to 0.3b fico1912 Help Archive 3 21/09/2010 07:05 PM
No Switching OldDirtyBastard Help Archive 4 24/05/2010 06:59 PM
I'm switching to 0.3a..... DeltaAirlines12 Client Support 3 21/10/2009 04:30 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.