SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24/03/2012, 02:33 PM   #1
Hiddos
High-roller
 
Hiddos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,919
Reputation: 1830
Default [SOLVED] Selecting textdraws lighting up multiple textdraws

This has been solved
-----------
Take a look at this video and pause at 0:13.

As you can see, my mouse is hovering over the Los Santos option but the San Fierro & Las Venturas options are lit up Apparently they lit up when my mouse is above the textdraw. Los Santos also lits up when I position my mouse above the middle. Everything works good, but I'd still would like to see this fixed.

Thanks in advance
__________________
hiddos ♥ duck 07/08/2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeWolf View Post
For fuck's sake people, this whole thread is fucked up now.

Last edited by Hiddos; 25/03/2012 at 08:55 AM.
Hiddos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/03/2012, 02:40 PM   #2
rati555
Huge Clucker
 
rati555's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Georgia/Tbilisi
Posts: 201
Reputation: 18
Default Re: [BUG] Selecting textdraws lighting up multiple textdraws

I have same problem
rati555 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/03/2012, 02:43 PM   #3
Drebin
High-roller
 
Drebin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,095
Reputation: 494
Default AW: [BUG] Selecting textdraws lighting up multiple textdraws

Did you use TextDrawTextSize? Because you HAVE to use it.
If you don't use it, things will be mixed up. Also set the values to a proper size, not to big, not to small.
__________________
37.187.154.36:8800
Now with 100% more Matite.
Drebin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/03/2012, 02:44 PM   #4
Hiddos
High-roller
 
Hiddos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3,919
Reputation: 1830
Default Re: AW: [BUG] Selecting textdraws lighting up multiple textdraws

Quote:
Originally Posted by Drebin View Post
Did you use TextDrawTextSize? Because you HAVE to use it.
If you don't use it, things will be mixed up. Also set the values to a proper size, not to big, not to small.
Matter of fact I did use that. I'll try screwing around with it a bit though.

Edit: I got it working, thanks a lot!
__________________
hiddos ♥ duck 07/08/2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeWolf View Post
For fuck's sake people, this whole thread is fucked up now.

Last edited by Hiddos; 24/03/2012 at 03:30 PM.
Hiddos is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 03:46 PM
Question, selecting multiple objects Biesmen Scripting Help 4 20/10/2012 11:44 PM
Help with textdraws Marshall_Banks Help Archive 2 30/10/2010 04:54 PM
[TEXTDRAWS] Textdraws mixed up KnooL Help Archive 22 23/06/2010 02:52 PM
Textdraws knopke Help Archive 3 11/06/2010 07:14 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.