SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/08/2012, 04:19 PM   #1
GTAprogamer111
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Object interior

Hello. My question is how to change object interior?
pawn Code:
CreateObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1151.40002441,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000); //object(pol_comp_gate) (1)
CreateObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1145.30004883,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000); //object(pol_comp_gate) (2)
GTAprogamer111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:29 PM   #2
avivelkayam
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 98
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Object interior

the object is show in all the interior
avivelkayam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:31 PM   #3
GTAprogamer111
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Object interior

No it's not. I want them to be in Interior 11, but they are in interior 0.
GTAprogamer111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:33 PM   #4
Akira297
High-roller
 
Akira297's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,248
Reputation: 154
Default Re: Object interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by GTAprogamer111 View Post
No it's not. I want them to be in Interior 11, but they are in interior 0.
What streamer are you using?

Code:
CreateObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1151.40002441,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000, .interiorid = [YOURINTERIORID]);
__________________
───────────────────────────────────────
AkiraRain
Retired Developer - Client Expert - Security Specialist

Akira297 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:34 PM   #5
avivelkayam
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 98
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Object interior

yes id does,
are you using streamer?

maby in the streamer has a option to change interior...
avivelkayam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:35 PM   #6
Akira297
High-roller
 
Akira297's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,248
Reputation: 154
Default Re: Object interior

Please, review my previous post as I have modified it.
__________________
───────────────────────────────────────
AkiraRain
Retired Developer - Client Expert - Security Specialist

Akira297 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:38 PM   #7
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,239
Reputation: 54
Default Re: Object interior

pawn Code:
#include <streamer>


CreateDynamicObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1151.40002441,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000,-1,6,-1,300.0); //object(pol_comp_gate) (1)
CreateDynamicObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1145.30004883,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000,-1,6,-1,300.0); //object(pol_comp_gate) (2)

Code:
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 100.0);
You could change the 6 (Interior ID) in,-1,6,-1,300.0); into whatever you want.


Link for the Steamer: http://samp-streamer-plugin.googleco...v2_6_1_r78.zip

.......
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:40 PM   #8
Akira297
High-roller
 
Akira297's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,248
Reputation: 154
Default Re: Object interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by kbalor View Post
pawn Code:
#include <streamer>


CreateDynamicObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1151.40002441,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000,1,-1,-1,300.0); //object(pol_comp_gate) (1)
CreateDynamicObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1145.30004883,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000,1,-1,-1,300.0); //object(pol_comp_gate) (2)

Code:
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 100.0);
You don't need 'playerid = -1'

Code:
CreateObject(2933,2219.00000000,-1151.40002441,1026.50000000,0.00000000,0.00000000,90.00000000, .interiorid = 0, .worldid = 0, .streamdistance = 75);
Edit the '0's to your specification'
__________________
───────────────────────────────────────
AkiraRain
Retired Developer - Client Expert - Security Specialist

Akira297 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 04:48 PM   #9
Lordzy
High-roller
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: NetherRealm
Posts: 2,442
Reputation: 786
Default Re: Object interior

You can use streamer.

Or else
Use SetObjectPos.
Learn more:wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetObjectPos
__________________

Looking for affordable VPS with DDOS protection? Check out blackbirdhost.org
Interested on building something with me? Click here.
Lordzy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2012, 05:18 PM   #10
GTAprogamer111
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Object interior

Some reasons none of those options works.
GTAprogamer111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
The interior Object ID Juan_Viz Scripting Help 1 13/08/2012 05:57 PM
How to add object in interior? Aizen Help Archive 10 01/05/2011 01:32 AM
Object In Another Interior Niko_boy Help Archive 3 13/03/2011 01:58 PM
how to add object in interior? Francesco_Totti Help Archive 2 08/08/2010 09:14 AM
Set object in other interior Cedimedi Help Archive 1 04/09/2009 09:37 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.