SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05/09/2012, 05:19 PM   #1
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default GarHouse Commands not working.

I have noticed that whenever I type any commands in GarHouse System. It says Unknown Command. I have already checked the OnDialogResponse to 0. and I have only one filterscript using and that is GarHouse.

And I figured out that the only working commands are

/myhouses
/housemenu

What could be the problem?
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:03 PM   #2
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Additional on my GameMode I have this includes


#include <a_samp>
#include <zcmd>
#include <streamer>
#include <sscanf2>
#include <GetVehicleColor>

and on garihouse includes are

#include <a_samp> // Credits to the SA:MP Developement Team
#include <sscanf2> // Credits to Y_Less
#include <YSI\y_ini> // Credits to Y_Less
#include <ZCMD> // Credits to Zeex
#include <streamer> // Credits to Incognito
#include <foreach> // Credits to Y_Less

Do you think it conflicts?
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:04 PM   #3
mobiliz
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 134
Reputation: 13
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Make sure you are rcon admin.
__________________

Developing
Zombie Infest [Remake]
True Crime v2
mobiliz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:12 PM   #4
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Quote:
Originally Posted by mobiliz View Post
Make sure you are rcon admin.
Thanks man +2 rep anyway I also change the <ZCMD> to <zcmd> its working like a charm now!
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:14 PM   #5
mobiliz
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 134
Reputation: 13
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Glad to help.
__________________

Developing
Zombie Infest [Remake]
True Crime v2
mobiliz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:20 PM   #6
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Quote:
Originally Posted by mobiliz View Post
Glad to help.
Oops and lastly why it says Invalid house interior. This house interior does not exist?
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:23 PM   #7
mobiliz
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 134
Reputation: 13
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Yes if it says invaild house interior, it means it either a interior that the house system doesn't support or it doesn't exist, some house systems gives you a option like 1 - 12 for the interior.

(Stupid wait between 120 seconds post)
__________________

Developing
Zombie Infest [Remake]
True Crime v2
mobiliz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:32 PM   #8
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Quote:
Originally Posted by mobiliz View Post
Yes if it says invaild house interior, it means it either a interior that the house system doesn't support or it doesn't exist, some house systems gives you a option like 1 - 12 for the interior.

(Stupid wait between 120 seconds post)
Okay. I understand. But if you can see in this video
(This is GarHouse Video for the script)

I tried to go in the same house same place. then I do what he does. Still i'm getting that error dialog. I do put /createhouse 1500000 (I didn't pur any interior as it says Optional) Also with interior.
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:35 PM   #9
mobiliz
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 134
Reputation: 13
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

Just make sure you did /rcon login (password), then /createhouse blblbl (to get that interior you don't need to put a interior number in)
__________________

Developing
Zombie Infest [Remake]
True Crime v2
mobiliz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/09/2012, 06:45 PM   #10
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,227
Reputation: 54
Default Re: GarHouse Commands not working.

My bad I forgot to add folder that is related to gar interior ids Anyway thanks for helping me again
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need a GarHouse FS with Working HouseCar Admigo Scripting Help 0 27/08/2012 05:32 PM
Commands Not working!?! please help Frogger75 Help Archive 0 19/04/2011 02:12 AM
GarHouse isn't working. David5290 Help Archive 2 26/01/2011 07:15 AM
HELP! Commands not working at all Cardinaal Help Archive 9 19/06/2010 11:57 AM
DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S [L3th4l] Help Archive 4 20/01/2010 10:57 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.