SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04/03/2013, 09:52 AM   #1
shoaib_sait
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 87
Reputation: 5
Unhappy FS problem

Hey guys !!!!!!!!


I cant add more than 16 FS . How do i increase their numbers

Code:
filterscripts gl_actions gl_realtime gl_property gl_mapicon ls_mall attachments skinchanger vspawner Cruisecontrol galaxys3 afksystem ferry Weather SAnims countdownsystem Sl Sb Sbgate Slgate antispam
IS their anyway to increase it!!!!!!!!!!
__________________
shoaib_sait is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/03/2013, 09:55 AM   #2
Mmartin
Big Clucker
 
Mmartin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 94
Reputation: 15
Default Re: FS problem

Hello. You can't. http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Limits
Mmartin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/03/2013, 11:12 AM   #3
mineralo
Gangsta
 
mineralo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 557
Reputation: 9
Default Re: FS problem

I'm not sure but try from GM to loads more than 16 like
pawn Code:
new fsloads[][]=
{
"gl_actions", "gl_realtime", "gl_property", "gl_mapicon", "ls_mall", "attachments", "skinchanger", "vspawner", "Cruisecontrol", "galaxys3", "afksystem", "ferry", "Weather", "SAnims", "countdownsystem", "Sl", "Sb", "Sbgate", "Slgate", "antispam"
};
public OnGameModeInit()
{
      for(new i=0;i<sizeof(fsloads);i++)
      {
            SendRconCommand(fsloads[i]);
      }
      printf("loaded %d fs",sizeof(fsloads));
      return 1;
}
mineralo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/03/2013, 11:21 AM   #4
_Jake_
High-roller
 
_Jake_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Land of Ooo
Posts: 2,863
Reputation: 312
Default Re: FS problem

^
Helloooooo.

Let's see. Uhm one two, BOOM. Bad idea.

Let's say, How about add all the filterscript to the gamemode.
And then walla! No more problem. The problem is. Do you know how to put them one by one?
__________________
JaKe's Stunt/DM/Race/Freeroam/Minigame COMING SOON

I am current looking for mapper who can map things such as stunts, parkour, racing maps and others for FREE, I am not paying dollars but the mapper would received premium points, staff position on the server.

If you think you are suitable enough and are willing to help me out, Please private message me about it ( SAMP Forum )

JakAdmin 3.3 IN-DEVELOPMENT ( PAUSED, BUT ALMOST DONE. )

Jake Hero
_Jake_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/03/2013, 07:19 AM   #5
shoaib_sait
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 87
Reputation: 5
Default Re: FS problem

Romel!!!!!! Yea i do
__________________
shoaib_sait is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem converting gamemode to 0.3x, GetPlayerVersion problem? Tommy_Diaz Scripting Help 4 03/02/2013 11:27 PM
I fixed the launching GTASA problem! Now the problem is in SAMP! HELP! Moustafa Client Support 24 16/09/2012 03:01 AM
Problem with time formatted message (or some other problem) CptK Scripting Help 0 02/06/2012 01:11 PM
Problem with Y_ini(Big Problem with this Include+MV Panel) ServerScripter Scripting Help 2 04/09/2011 09:30 PM
[SOLVED] 3 problem's! (1 problem still unsolved, but stopped solving.) Mechscape Help Archive 9 24/12/2009 09:47 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.