SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08/02/2009, 08:53 PM   #1
Pompeyash
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Problem...

I have bought GTA:SA and it says when i boot it up i have got V3.0 any chance of me downgrading of anysort so i can play SA:MP.

Cheers.
Pompeyash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08/02/2009, 08:56 PM   #2
FetterIdiot
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 7
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Problem...

Hi,

this might help you

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=63764.0
FetterIdiot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08/02/2009, 09:04 PM   #3
SilentMouse
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 291
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Problem...

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pompeyash
I have bought GTA:SA and it says when i boot it up i have got V3.0 any chance of me downgrading of anysort so i can play SA:MP.

Cheers.
V3.0, i assume you bought that from Direct2Drive or Steam? If so, no.
SilentMouse is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I fixed the launching GTASA problem! Now the problem is in SAMP! HELP! Moustafa Client Support 24 16/09/2012 03:01 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.