SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07/06/2009, 04:53 PM   #1
FreddeN
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 370
Reputation: 0
Default [HELP] Coordinates?

I have the program Zone Editor, and I have draged some gang zones, but... how can I get them "into" my script?
Do I need some coordinates, if... where can I find them?

Thanks
FreddeN is offline  
Old 07/06/2009, 07:53 PM   #2
DjSterios
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 120
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [HELP] Coordinates?

Probably this filterscript saves a .txt file in your Scriptfiles folder. Search for it, and inside you will find the codes, Then put it in OnGameModeInit and, done.
DjSterios is offline  
Old 07/06/2009, 07:54 PM   #3
Mr_Finnigan
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 340
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [HELP] Coordinates?

I know one of the zone editors saves it as a .pwn file in scriptfiles folder
Mr_Finnigan is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how do i get coordinates? rohan234 Help Archive 3 19/05/2010 09:20 PM
Coordinates. Darekfred Help Archive 2 09/10/2009 04:21 PM
[HELP] Coordinates The_Tough Help Archive 2 25/06/2009 07:31 AM
Coordinates! Simmeey Help Archive 2 30/03/2009 06:44 PM
Bad coordinates MPKaboose Help Archive 18 09/03/2009 07:04 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.