SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 23/08/2009, 10:29 AM   #1
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default SA:MP cant load

well thats what happened

MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 10:33 AM   #2
[RO]Briggy
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 11
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

Try reinstalling sa-mp, if not then reinstall san andreas
[RO]Briggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 10:50 AM   #3
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

tried both
MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 11:19 AM   #4
.::: Ecko :::.
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 461
Reputation: 1
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

Did you locate mp in right folder?
I mean,when you first time open sa-mp.exe and want to run some server,some window will pop up, and ask
where to locate it...and you need to click on San Andreas folder.

Ecko
__________________
SELLING ROLEPLAY GM MADE FROM SCARTCH SO CALLED LS:RP, REPLICA WITH OTHER ORIGINAL IDEAS! SKYPE: eckozrenjanin FOR MORE INFROMATION

.::: Ecko :::. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 11:43 AM   #5
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

i already did that i didnt got SA:MP now
MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 11:48 AM   #6
Correlli
Godfather
 
Correlli's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,035
Reputation: 103
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

Delete gta_sa.set from "\My Documents\GTA San Andreas User Files\" folder and if that doesn't work then create a new user-account on your OS.
Correlli is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/08/2009, 03:36 PM   #7
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

it works with the user account but i need to use it with the old one

because i do most of my work there
MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/08/2009, 10:43 AM   #8
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

bump....
MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/08/2009, 12:02 PM   #9
DaiKatana
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

bump ?
DaiKatana is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/08/2009, 06:28 PM   #10
MasterDevil
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP cant load

hey someone will help me to work with the old User account ?
MasterDevil is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NPC load martin149 Help Archive 2 24/06/2010 09:52 AM
Load playerid to load for all ArTisT Help Archive 0 26/05/2010 08:45 PM
[HELP] GM load. Lynn09ę Help Archive 7 19/12/2009 08:51 AM
i cant load it brandonp Client Support 1 12/10/2009 02:26 PM
NPC Are Not Load _TeRmiNaToR_ Help Archive 7 30/09/2009 03:15 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.