PDA

View Full Version : Sprunk Machines Pre-Coded?


sidhu123
28/01/2010, 09:55 PM
Hello!

I'm just wondering, are the sprunk machines in the game precoded so you can buy a drink from them, or do you have to script it yourself for them to work? By script it yourself, I mean: get the positon and use a command or key to buy a drink.

Thank You!

Doppeyy
28/01/2010, 09:58 PM
Its a standard samp function.
Just stand infront of them and press enter.

[Doppeyy

sidhu123
28/01/2010, 10:12 PM
Its a standard samp function.
Just stand infront of them and press enter.

[Doppeyy


So I dont have to code that? And any clue if any money gets taken away and health gets re-gained?

Frankie_Siccaro
28/01/2010, 10:15 PM
it takes 1 dollar and fills your health, I belive.

KevKo95
28/01/2010, 10:15 PM
Yes, it takes away $1 and gives about 30% health or so.

Doppeyy
28/01/2010, 10:16 PM
Yes, it takes away $1 and gives about 30% health or so.


Agree.

sidhu123
28/01/2010, 10:19 PM
Any way I can change that dollar amount from $1 to like $2 and switch the health amount from 30% to like 5%?

J.W.
28/01/2010, 10:44 PM
Yes actually.

You can check if a player is infront if a sprunk machine, if he is wait for him pressing enter or f and then take away 1 extra dollar, check the health he got before he pressed f/enter and set it to +5

Norn
29/01/2010, 12:59 AM
Sidhu ]
Any way I can change that dollar amount from $1 to like $2 and switch the health amount from 30% to like 5%?


Seif created an include for creating custom machines, sprunk and candy. Use that.

OKStyle
03/02/2011, 09:31 AM
M... Here: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showpost.php?p=689703&postcount=9

[FSaF]Jarno
29/01/2012, 07:50 AM
You can also use RatMachines to create custom sprunk machines.