PDA

View Full Version : yellow arrow


Unknown123
27/08/2011, 11:35 PM
i dont know where to post it, so i post it here

is it possible to make a plugin or something to disable one by one yellow arrow?

i know it is possible to remove all, but i only want to remove few

Naruto_Emilio
27/08/2011, 11:44 PM
DisableInteriorEnterExits();
in OnGameModeInit

Unknown123
27/08/2011, 11:50 PM
DisableInteriorEnterExits();
in OnGameModeInit

Next time read carefully

i know it is possible to remove all, but i only want to remove few

Naruto_Emilio
27/08/2011, 11:52 PM
You can't i think.

brett7
28/08/2011, 01:56 AM
Yeah you can't, but you can disable them all the just put in some checkpoints where you want them.

Lorenc_
28/08/2011, 02:01 AM
I made something simular to it, check my threads its called "Enter/Exits - The new checkpoints"

It has movement of it's arrow going up and down.

Naruto_Emilio
28/08/2011, 02:55 AM
I made something simular to it, check my threads its called "Enter/Exits - The new checkpoints"

It has movement of it's arrow going up and down.

I saw that it's nice, but it won't help him...., He's only way is DisableInteriorEnterExits();
Then he remake them

grand.Theft.Otto
28/08/2011, 04:47 AM
Yeah you can't, but you can disable them all the just put in some checkpoints where you want them.

That would take forever though depending on where the doors are located and how many doors he wants to add a checkpoint in front of.

Elbert_Hutchinson
28/08/2011, 04:52 AM
That would take forever though depending on where the doors are located and how many doors he wants to add a checkpoint in front of.

Well he has to do it if he wants to fulfill his request.

Unknown123
28/08/2011, 10:02 AM
When i disable all enter/exits then it also disables the checkpoints inside the houses too (like the casinos/ammunation) and it disables the peds :(

anyway thanks for yor replies

mprofitt
28/08/2011, 01:57 PM
That would take forever though depending on where the doors are located and how many doors he wants to add a checkpoint in front of.

Why not make the script dynamic so with one little piece of code you can create as many entrances and exits you like dynamically, in game...