PDA

View Full Version : FS How to use the /specplayer Without rcon


Niko_Oconner
05/10/2011, 09:17 PM
Hi guys, while I apologize for my bad English because I can not speak ...
I wanted to ask can you post the FilterScript for use the /specplayer without RCON LOGIN?

Thanks and very sorry for my bad English!!

Niko_Oconner
05/10/2011, 09:24 PM
Pawno error:

C:\Users\7\Desktop\adminspec.pwn(11) : fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "../include/gl_common.inc"

Niko_Oconner
05/10/2011, 09:54 PM
Thanks and sorry for my english

Niko_Oconner
06/10/2011, 11:02 AM
Sorry, with this, all player can use the /specplayer, how i can get this command at ADMIN LVL 10, 15 and Owners only?

Pharrel
06/10/2011, 11:11 AM
I will gess all your variables...

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_eHVr3IIyb5E/TKz1fp8DimI/AAAAAAAAABI/cqHZlWEsjLA/s400/mentalizei.jpg


no...i'm not that powerful :/ sorry...

i only can help you if you show your admin variables

Niko_Oconner
06/10/2011, 12:03 PM
I want only the string...

Pharrel
06/10/2011, 12:06 PM
which string? o_O

Niko_Oconner
06/10/2011, 12:14 PM
For abililty the command for only admin

Niko_Oconner
06/10/2011, 12:23 PM
The level admin are: 1-5-10-15-20.
I want to ability only 10-15-20

DRIFT_HUNTER
06/10/2011, 12:42 PM
**** **** ***** ***** ***** ***** ********* ***** *****!
Now can you tell us ******* admin variable?

it must be something like pInfo[playerid][Level]

DaRkAnGeL[NBK]
06/10/2011, 11:53 PM
i use LuxAdmin v1.5 very good no issues you should give it ago if you want good commands already scripted also very easy to change the levels on commands for example i made setcash level 6 admin(owner) instead of level 3 by changing
if(AccInfo[playerid][Level] >= 3)

to:

if(AccInfo[playerid][Level] >= 6) all nicely presented very easy to use hope yu find it good if you choose to test it out here is the link:

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=120724

hope that helps