PDA

View Full Version : Question about boundaries and properties


Alphos
06/10/2011, 04:53 PM
Hello,

I've scripted boundaries on my server yesterday, but when I script teleports to interiors for houses, you get teleported out of the border, and thus receive the message that you must stay within the boundaries. Doesn't matter what dimension I script the interiors in, it just keeps saying that. Is there any way to script it so that the interiors wont interfere with the borders?

Alphos
06/10/2011, 05:46 PM
Anyone?

knackworst
06/10/2011, 08:33 PM
Use setplayerworldbounds(playerid, 20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000)
At the teleport to interior command
This will reeset the bounds