PDA

View Full Version : .CFG


remyguys
26/11/2011, 10:14 AM
The vehicles i have are in a .cfg file.

Whenever i try to add more vehicles, by putting in more lines (not the same ones, 2 car on top of eachother(NO))
It aks me to change the format of the .cfg file. But if i do that, the file won't work anymore.

Any idea how to fix that?

Ty in Advance

|_ⒾⓇⓄN_ⒹⓄG_|
26/11/2011, 10:26 AM
change the format to .ini for something like that
and dont forget to change the format that will be called inside the script

remyguys
26/11/2011, 06:03 PM
Not really sure how to change it to INI, could you tell me how please?

Thx in Advance

MP2
26/11/2011, 06:22 PM
What asks you? Your OS? The script? The console?

remyguys
26/11/2011, 08:17 PM
Just wondering how to change the file i know how to put it in my gm,

But its a Carlito roleplay,

WINDOWS 7

Dont really know what u mean with console