PDA

View Full Version : Stay Within World Boundries at spawning?


TonyMetal
29/12/2011, 05:05 AM
Yo guys, i need some help with this bug.

How did this happen?

I added some maps and teleports, then when i tried to test them, Stay Within World Boundries and "Loading" thing appeared when i spawned, anyone can help me please?

PS: I removed the things i added.

IMAGE:
http://img692.imageshack.us/img692/1641/samp085ew.png (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/692/samp085ew.png/)

leong124
29/12/2011, 08:29 AM
You need to have at least 1 class for your gamemode. Use AddPlayerClass in OnGameModeInit.

TonyMetal
29/12/2011, 01:08 PM
You need to have at least 1 class for your gamemode. Use AddPlayerClass in OnGameModeInit.

Woah, i should see what i delete, thanks man.