PDA

View Full Version : [Help] sscanf load failed.


BlackSA
31/12/2011, 11:00 AM
Hi....

I've use sscanf with ZCMD for some commands, but when I'm trying to load sscanf with the server it's fail.

Anyway, here's my log:


----------
Loaded log file: "server_log.txt".
----------

SA-MP Dedicated Server
----------------------
v0.3d-R2, (C)2005-2011 SA-MP Team

[12:57:57]
[12:57:57] Server Plugins
[12:57:57] --------------
[12:57:57] Loading plugin: mysql
[12:57:57]

> MySQL plugin R6-2 successfully loaded.

[12:57:57] Loaded.
[12:57:57] Loading plugin: sscanf
[12:57:57] Failed.
[12:57:57] Loaded 1 plugins.

[12:57:57]
[12:57:57] Filterscripts
[12:57:57] ---------------
[12:57:57] Loaded 0 filterscripts.

[12:57:57] Script[gamemodes/DME.amx]: Run time error 19: "File or function is not found"
[12:57:57] Number of vehicle models: 0


Server.cfg:
echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password changeme1
maxplayers 32
port 7777
hostname SA-MP 0.3 Server
gamemode0 DME 1
plugins mysql sscanf
announce 0
query 1
weburl www.sa-mp.com
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
maxnpc 0
logtimeformat [%H:%M:%S]

I've tried to add .dll and it didn't was successfull.

Thanks advance.

eеe
31/12/2011, 11:06 AM
Is it the latest updated version of sscanf??

BlackSA
31/12/2011, 11:08 AM
I'm using the last version of sscanf and I'm on 0.3d-R2.

I have tried with sscanf stock but it didn't work..

dr.pepper
31/12/2011, 11:11 AM
Are you sure you have it in your /plugins/ folder, not being rude.

BlackSA
31/12/2011, 11:14 AM
Everything is at the correct place, you can see it with mysql that loaded fine..
anyway, thanks..

Somebody knows the solution?

BlackSA
31/12/2011, 03:58 PM
-Bump-

I need it immediately.

BlackSA
31/12/2011, 08:40 PM
-Bump-

Please help, really important for me.

milanosie
31/12/2011, 09:10 PM
First of all dont bump.
second.. U using linux or windows?

BlackSA
01/01/2012, 05:14 AM
I'm using Windows 7 64bit.

milanosie
01/01/2012, 02:50 PM
is ur scanff .so or .dll ?

BlackSA
03/01/2012, 08:19 PM
It's .dll.....

Please reply with answers that make some sense || +Rep for the one who helping.

Spreadhaz
09/10/2014, 11:45 PM
I'm in the same problem, i have sscanf.dll and sscanf.so in plugins folder (lastest version), and i have already added: plugins sscanf in my server.gfg, and it still doesn't work.