PDA

View Full Version : Problem with sscanf


Sarra
31/12/2011, 01:43 PM
I upgraded my server to 0.3d I upgraded many includes and sscanf plugin too but I had a big problem Look:
when i /anycommand [PlayerID] the action of the gommand doesn't go to the wanted ID it goes to another ID
Let's say that i have 3 players in my server
PlayerA: ID 0
PlayerB: ID1
PlayerC: ID2
when I /anycommand (exp /gethere 2 the action goes to ID 0 even if I /anycommand [id 1561230 (a unknown ID) ] the action goes to 0 why? all that happened when i made my server 0.3d! Maybe it is the sscanf?

PlayHard
31/12/2011, 01:48 PM
Have you tried the newest Sscanf ^_^? Click me :) (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=120356).

Sarra
31/12/2011, 01:49 PM
Can you send it to me?

Sarra
31/12/2011, 02:11 PM
I downloaded the lastest version ! but the Same problem happened

Mosslah
31/12/2011, 02:28 PM
Do you mean if you did a command it just goes to 0? For example:

/goto 5 (5 being the PlayerID) - Would send you to playerID 0?

Sarra
31/12/2011, 03:13 PM
Yes even if i /goto dfsffezrg or anything else it sends me to 0

Wesley221
31/12/2011, 03:54 PM
Could you show the command, so we can check that one out.

Sarra
31/12/2011, 04:22 PM
I PM'ed you Wesley!

Wesley221
31/12/2011, 05:24 PM
Just post them in here, and please, use the tags