PDA

View Full Version : Moving gates dick'd after .3d move


Trill
31/12/2011, 09:12 PM
all my gates worked fine prior to moving to .3d

now when entering a command to move the gate to a different spot, it goes the complete oposite direction and the rotation moves too

how to fix?

Vince
31/12/2011, 09:16 PM
Are you trying to move a streamed object? MoveObjects's parameters were changed in the 0.3d update.

Trill
31/12/2011, 09:25 PM
yeah its a streamed object.

MoveDynamicObject(BaseGate, -306.06640625,1506.71972656,74.50044250, 4);
incorrect parameters?
Using Incognitos streamer

EDIT: is there an update incognitos / a streamer with the same natives?
EDIT: Found it, now i get to re-do shitton of objects, fun.