PDA

View Full Version : Operator for "OR"?


Scarred
01/01/2012, 06:53 AM
I'm trying to do this:

if(Open == 1 (OR) Admin >= 1)
{
//blah
}

How would I do that? Is there something like a boolean operator for it, or?

Azzeto
01/01/2012, 06:56 AM
Two Lines || is or

Scarred
01/01/2012, 07:07 AM
Wow, I'm dumb haha. Thank ya.

Azzeto
01/01/2012, 07:08 AM
Anytime.

EvgeN 1137
01/01/2012, 07:12 AM
#define (OR) ||
:D

jamesbond007
01/01/2012, 07:44 AM
#define (OR) ||
:D

No.

only noobs do that.

dr.pepper
01/01/2012, 07:49 AM
Dude gtfo, I still do that to my scripts.

Scarred
01/01/2012, 08:40 AM
No.

only noobs do that.

What's it matter? It's still the same thing, and if it helps you understand it more; why not?

Sting.
01/01/2012, 08:45 AM
What you mean you still do it in your scripts?

Steven82
01/01/2012, 08:50 AM
No.

only noobs do that.

Only noobs call people noobs. Apple doesn't fall far from the tree my friend.