PDA

View Full Version : Problem.


budelis
09/01/2012, 07:45 PM
I have problem,i don't know what happing here,i go to las venturas here:

http://www.part.lt/img/1759a5410ad79b8025232903805b763c323.png (http://www.part.lt/perziura/1759a5410ad79b8025232903805b763c323.png)

That coordinates,no exsit in my gamemode,that's why i don't understand,why i go there? for ex: when i stop spectate,i go there,or not load stats.

sabretur
09/01/2012, 07:54 PM
Check your AddPlayerClass() coordinates.

budelis
09/01/2012, 08:14 PM
My mistake. :D ok i remove that,but now i go to coord 0.0 0.0 0.0,how to make that coordinates,in what you are? when you stop spectate,you go in that coordinates,where you been,and in others things.

Tanush123
09/01/2012, 08:27 PM
on top add

new SpecX[MAX_PLAYERS],SpecY[MAX_PLAYERS],SpecZ[MAX_PLAYERS],Float:X,Float:Y,Float:Z
on your spectate command add
GetPlayerPos(playerid,X,Y,Z);
SpecX[playerid] = X;
SpecY[playerid] = Y;
SpecZ[playerid] = Z;
and your specoff code

SetPlayerPos(playerid,SpecX[playerid],SpecY[playerid],SpecZ[playerid]);