PDA

View Full Version : Problem Streamer


Davman
16/05/2012, 01:47 PM
Hello, i've the MidoStream and the samp 0.3e.
I don't see the objects, why?
I tried to update the MidoStream but nothing.

$$inSane
16/05/2012, 01:50 PM
its because u dont have the plugin or include midostream compatiable with 0.3e

mprofitt
16/05/2012, 02:01 PM
I have been using Incognitos with 0.3e and it works good.

Davman
16/05/2012, 02:31 PM
Thanks to all, but if you want to use another Incognito Streamer as I should convert the object?

.FuneraL.
16/05/2012, 02:33 PM
Convert using the Parameter ConvertFFS the "YSI CreateDynamicObject" and Mode, Use CreateDynamicObject to create them

Davman
16/05/2012, 02:38 PM
Convert using the Parameter ConvertFFS the "YSI CreateDynamicObject" and Mode, Use CreateDynamicObject to create them
Why should I use YSI? A little curiosity.

Davman
16/05/2012, 03:20 PM
DropObject[i] = CreateStreamObject(gh_GetObjectID(DropInfo[i][dAmount][0]), DropInfo[i][dx], DropInfo[i][dy], DropInfo[i][dz]-1, 80.0, 0, 0, 200.0, DropInfo[i][dWorld]);
How i cam convert this string?