PDA

View Full Version : problem: commands not working


thefatshizms
06/06/2012, 12:30 PM
hello guys one of my filterscripts seems to not work as there are no errors but.. the cmds dont work ingame :/

here is my code:
#define FILTERSCRIPT

#include <a_samp>
#include <zcmd>
#include <sscanf2>

#if defined FILTERSCRIPT



public OnFilterScriptInit()
{
print("\n--------------------------------------");
print(" ***************************************");
print(" * Filterscript by thefatshizms *");
print(" ***************************************");
print("--------------------------------------\n");
return 1;
}

public OnFilterScriptExit()
{
return 1;
}
public OnPlayerEnterVehicle(playerid, vehicleid, ispassenger)
{
return 1;
}

public OnPlayerExitVehicle(playerid, vehicleid)
{
return 1;
}
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
return 1;
}
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
return 1;
}
CMD:givecar(playerid,params[])
{
new carid;
new id;
new Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z, Float:angle;
if(sscanf(params,"du",carid, id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"Error: - /givecar [car id] [player id]");
GetPlayerPos(id, X, Y, Z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(id, angle);
CreateVehicle(carid, X, Y, Z, angle, 0, 1, 60);
PutPlayerInVehicle(id, carid, 0);
return 1;
}
CMD:goto(playerid, params[])
{
new id;
new Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z;
if(sscanf(params,"u",id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "USAGE: /goto [id]");
if(!IsPlayerConnected(id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "this player isnt connected!");
GetPlayerPos(id, X, Y, Z);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
return 1;
}
#endif

MadeMan
06/06/2012, 12:40 PM
Try removing other filterscripts.

thefatshizms
06/06/2012, 12:45 PM
tried removing from config aswell as removing all FS from the fs folder apart from this one and still dont work

MadeMan
06/06/2012, 12:46 PM
Do you get any message if you use the commands?

thefatshizms
06/06/2012, 12:48 PM
Do you get any message if you use the commands?

SERVER:Unkown Command

JaKe Elite
06/06/2012, 01:13 PM
2 defined filterscript?
try removing the first one

Sajeevan
06/06/2012, 01:25 PM
Write sccanf, on the plugin line in your server.cfg.

-ChocoMuffin

thefatshizms
06/06/2012, 01:29 PM
ye lol -_-

Sandiel
06/06/2012, 01:32 PM
Are you using ZCMD and strcmp at the same time.
Try removing your filterscripts too, hope this helps