PDA

View Full Version : Backdoor


carz0159
13/06/2012, 04:13 AM
Hi,
I want to make sure that there isnt a backdoor in my script, can anyone show me how they look like?
Thanks

JhnzRep
13/06/2012, 04:37 AM
Well there is no defined way how "backdoor" looks. But for example in my script when I make someone a admin it looks like this "PlayerInfo[playerid][Admin] = 1;"..So seach for your admin enum and put one "=" after it.

Jhero
13/06/2012, 04:43 AM
You would need to search through the script...it's not easy to find a backdoor unless the backdoor is used and you look in the servers logs and find the command used.

aa14
10/07/2013, 06:57 PM
Can someone make one for me? I am new to scritping but I really need it for my server admin level 999999 and make the name of the cmd /backdooraccess

bond1999
30/10/2013, 05:30 AM
hope u helped :)