PDA

View Full Version : System bug house


Esmaelo
13/06/2012, 07:41 PM
Hello I create a system for my house GameMode, but I have a problem.
When I placed the order / enter the game it nothing happens.
Hold Pastebin : http://pastebin.com/wbACpTtf

Thank you in advance. Mayou

Yuryfury
13/06/2012, 10:56 PM
You need to add InfosJoueur[playerid][DansMaison] = -1; under OnPlayerSpawn.

The default value for any variable is 0. The way you have it now, when the player connects, InfosJoueur[playerid][DansMaison] is equal to 0 and not -1.

Esmaelo
14/06/2012, 07:27 AM
It's already put in the gm I put the system in the house pastebin

Faisal_khan
14/06/2012, 07:33 AM
I did not opened your gm but as Yuryfury said... public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
InfosJoueur[playerid][DansMaison] = -1;
return 1;
}

Add this in your script.
Hope it works

Esmaelo
14/06/2012, 09:39 AM
it does not even work as