PDA

View Full Version : Checkpoints [HELP]


Sting.
02/08/2012, 07:11 PM
I wanted to know whether is it possible to add your own named checkpoints? Example, on the top of your script you add:
new checkpoint1;

After that, OnPlayerSpawn, I add:
checkpoint1 == SetPlayerCheckpoint...blah blah....

Same at OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint.
if(PlayerEnterCheckpoint == checkpoint1 )) SetPlayerHealth (playerid, 0);

Does this exist? Giving your checkpoints name's so its easy to create?

Sting.
03/08/2012, 05:28 AM
Anyone? Please?

[MM]RoXoR[FS]
03/08/2012, 06:29 AM
To do like that you must use streamer.